If the name you are looking for is not on this page, enter it in this search box

وو Search this siteوووووو powered by FreeFind





DOUBLE DESCENDANTS in NEW ZEALAND

FOR SCARF AND OTHER DESCENDANTS OF DOUBLE IN NEW ZEALAND, CLICK HERE

NAVIGATION

Click on the underlined name to go to the next generation

Click on the underlined number to go to the previous generation

Click on the thumbnails to see an enlarged copy

Relevance:

I am related to the Double family of Raydon in Suffolk through my 3x great grandmother Martha Double

If you know of any more in this family, or there are mistakes please e-mail me

Last update 1 Jul 2014


...

Please click on the surname in this alphabetic list to see its position

Ace...Adlam...Aislabie...Aitken...Alderman...Alexander...Allen abt 1951
Allen abt 1952...Anderson abt 1952...Anderson abt 1960...Anderson abt 1996...Ashford...Armstrong abt 1945...Armstrong 1970
Arthur...Atkins..Atkinson...Aubertin

Baird...Baker...Barron...Barry...Baughen...Beaman...Beaton...Beattie
Beets...Bidois...Billings...Birchall...Bisset...Black abt 1968...Black abt 1999...Blackham
Blanchard...Blows...Boaz...Bonallack...Booth...Bouzaid...Boyd
Boyden...Bracefield...Brady...Brain...Brett...Brookes...Brown
Brownlee...Bruton...Buchanan...Buckingham...Burge...Burnett...Burton...Butcher

Caddie...Campbell...Cardosa...Carr...Carson...Carswell...Cater
Chalmers...Champion...Chapman...Cheek...Child...Christopherson...Crighton...Clapp
Clark 1940...Clark 1941...Clark 1961...Clark 1965...Clarkson...Cliff...Climo
Coleman...Colette...Colvill...Cooper 1922...Cooper abt 1970...Cooper 1978...Cosgrove 1919
Cosgrove abt 1999...Coughlan...Couillault...Courtis...Cox...Craig...Crosbie...Cruickshank
Cryer...Culmer...Cummock...Cunningham 1958...Cunningham abt 1987...Curry

Daly...Damsley...Davidson...Davies...Davis 1910...Davis 1968...Day...Dean
Deans...De Bruin...Dee...Delaney...Dennis...Dewhurst......Donaughey...Dorn
Double-Kelly...Downey...Drury...Duffy...Duke...

Eady...Eagle...Eddyvean...Eddy-Eddie...Edwards...Eldershaw...Ellery
Ellis...Elrick...Elwell...Evans abt 1943...Evans abt 1973...Evans abt 1987...Evans 1988...Evans abt 2005...Everest

Fata...Fern...Finnerty...Finnie...Fisher...Fischer...Fletcher
Flood-Smith...Forbes...Foster
Frampton...Fraser abt 1996...Fraser abt 2005...Frazer
French...Fuller...Furie

Gallichan...Garnsey...Gasan...Gear...Gibbs...Gibson...Gilchrist
Giles...Girt...Godman...Gold...Goldsbury...Goodwin...Graham
Grandison...Grant 1888...Grant abt 1955...Grant abt 1963...Gray abt 1891...Gray abt 1934..Gray abt 1980...Greene
Greep...Grigg...Grigson...Grinder...Gunn

Haar...Hall...Hamilton abt 1905...Hamilton abt 1998...Hanlon...Hansen...Harding
Harland...Harold...Harris...Harrison...Hastie...Hawkins...Hayes...Hayley
Heap...Henderson...Hendry...Herbert...Hill 1953...Hill 1992...Hills 1858
Hillier...Hinton...Hobbs...Hofman...Hood...Hooper abt 1918...Hooper abt 1920...Hopkins
Horrell......Hughes ...Hume...Husband

Iggo...Ireton...Irving...Isles

Jackson...Jackson-Griffin...Jaggard...Jarvie...Jenson...Johnstone 1874...Johnstone abt 1980
Jones 1933..Jones 1945...Jones 1970...Jones 1975...Jorgenson

Kaka...Kane...Kelling...Kelly...Kelsall...Kemp...Kerr...Kerr-Double...King 1861
King abt 1923...Kinsman...Kirkland...Kitto...Koolen...Krissansen

Lahore...Laing 1894...Laing abt 1996...Lane...Lawford...Lee...Lepelaars...Leeuwen...Lewis
London...Lonergan...Lord...Louie...Lue...Luke...Luther...Lutten...Lyne

MacLeod...MacGibbon...Maginnis...Mahon...Manaply...Mann...Marshall 1938...Marshall abt 1955
Martin 1949...Martin 1973...Martin 1981...Mathias...McAlistr...McAusland...McClean abt 1940
McClean abt 1963...McClure...McColl...McCully...McCurrach...McGillan...McInnes...McClintock
McLiwrick...McIvor...McKenzie abt 1930...McKenzie...McLeod...McMillan 1954...McMurtrie...McMillan 1961
McPhereson...Middlemiss...Milliken...Milne...Moffat abt 1901...Moffat abt 1977...Moffat 1986...Montgomery
Moody...Moore 1862...Moore 1947...Moore abt 1978...Morgan...Morris...Mosley
Murray

Nawell...Neketai...Neville...Newth...Nicholson 1956...Nicholson abt 2000...Nicols
Nolan

Oliver...O'Connell...O'More...O'Neill...O'Rourke...Orpin...Osborne...Otter
Overton...Overton-Raill...Page...Pankhurst...Paisley...Palmer...Pantiz
Parfitt...Parker 1929...Parker 2005...Parkin...Parkinson ab 1915...Parkinson abt 1918...Parsons abt 1936
Parsons 1950...Parsonson...Paterson...Patterson...Peebles abt 1975...Peebles abt 1992...Penniall...Pentelow
Perry...Phipps...Piper...Pitt...Plumb...Pond...Pooley
Ponsonby...Port...Potts...Poulton...Prattley...Preen...Preston...Prout
Price 1988...Price 2007...Pryce

Radbund...Ramsey...Ranipio...Rayner...Read...Reid...Reweti
Richstein...Ritson...Roberts...Robertson...Robinson abt 1908...Robinson 1993...Robinsob 1995...Rook
Ross 1974...Ross 1978...Ruff...Rush...Rva...Ryan...Ryder

Sabiston...Saundercock...Saxby...Scandrett...Scannell...Scarf...Schade
Schofield...Schou...Scully...Sharma...Sharp 1915...Sharp abt 2002...Sharpe
Shaw...Shennen...Sherman...Shillito...Simcox...Simmons...Sissons
Skelton...Skinner...Smart...Smith abt 1970...Smith 1971...Smith 1973...Smith 1979...Smith after 1996
Somers...Southcombe...Spooner...Stark...Steedman...Steinhauser...Stent...Stewart
Stephens...Stevens...Stokes...Stone...Strang...Strong...Sullivan abt 1912
Sullivan 1958...Summers...Sutherland...Sutton

Tacon...Taiatini...Tamihana...Tarplett...Tarry...Tatana...Taunton
Taylor...Terry...Thomas 1970...Thomas 1971...Tomlinson...Thompson...Toomer
Torkington...Toxward...Tozer...Tresch...Tubb...Tuckey...Turner

Utton

Vanderkwast...Van der Linden...Van der Meulen...Vaughan...Venis...Verdonk...Verran...Vidler
Veitch

Waerea...Wagstaff...Wakefield...Walford...Walker...Waters...Watt...Wayne
Weatherhead...Webb...Welch...Wellman...Wells...West...Weston...Westwood
Whalley...Wham...White 1958...White 1959...White abt 1987...White abt 2000...Wild...Wiley
Williams abt 1975...Williams abt 1980...Williams 1935...Williams abt 1999...Williamson 1960...Williamson abt 1996...Wilkes
Wilkins...Wilson 1942...Wilson 1943...Wilson abt 1944...Wilson abt 1967...Winitara...Wood abt 1944
Wood abt 1987...Woodfield...Wright...Wyllie

Yates

To see previous generations and the British branches of Double click here

There is another website for the Doubles written by Joanne Warby which you can see here


DOUBLES, SCARFS and BUTCHER

were amongst the first immigrants to Timaru, New Zealand


Timaru is situated on Caroline Bay, on the east coast of South Island, New Zealand.. Originally a temporary Maori camp site, a whaling station was established there in 1835 but only lasted about three years. Soon after this the early New Zealand government divided the area of South Canterbury into sections which were available for purchase, setting aside specified locations for future development of townships.

The Rhodes family had already settled in the Banks peninsular and were successfully clearing land and raising sheep, and they bought the piece of land called "The Levels" which lay just north of the designated township area of Timaru. George Rhodes who now owned the land with his brother Robert built a simple cottage there and grew a crop of potatoes as well as establishing a sheep run (a "run" in New Zealand is an area of land for stock). He needed not only supplies for living but a way of getting his produce sold, and he arranged for a small ship to pick up his bales of wool and to bring supplies from the Banks peninsular.

Unfortunately there was no harbour at Timaru - only a beach with a low clay cliff behind it. Geology came to the rescue. A nearby extinct volcano, Mt Horrible, had erupted a large field of lava which solidified into a blueish dolerite and part of which formed a reef just offshore from George Rhodes’ home, and gave a small area of sheltered water which he developed as a landing place for the open rowing boat he used for transferring goods and to and from the ship.

In 1856 the population of Timaru was 16 - and George needed workers for his run. A commission set up by the government was approached, and it advertised in Britain the need for artisans to live in "the township of Timaru" , extolling its virtues but admitting that the population was low.

At the time the population of Britain was growing, but the Enclosure Acts were making agricultural work hard to get, as well as being poorly paid. In the little village of Raydon, the Double and Scarf families, together with Henry Butcher, a cousin, seized the opportunity to emigrate as assisted emigrants subsidised by the New Zealand commission. Where people could not afford the assisted fare, they could promise to pay when they had earned money in New Zealand.

They thus became 15 of the first 111 immigrants to land at Timaru in January 1859 after a voyage on the Strathallan which lasted 82 days (and saw the death of 8 month old Elizabeth Ann Double, with whom there would have been 16 of our relatives), and founded the current city.
When they arrived the weather was so bad the sailing vessel had to stand off the coast at a distance of three miles, but eventually they were ferried to the landing place, where they were housed temporarily in woolsheds designed to hold bales of wool. Five houses could be seen in a land full of tussock grass and a few cabbage trees. The immigrants had to build their own homes, often out of cob (a mixture of clay, grass and where possible manure, thatched with tussock grass.)


Coincidently, another emigrant on the Strathallan, Richard CHAMPION, who travelled as a single man, subsequently married Ann GRIGSON, who travelled on the barque "Ambrosine" with her parents, William (an ag lab) and Ann Grigson (nee Butcher) together with her sister Susanna, departing London on 25 Oct 1859 and arriving in Timaru on 15 Feb 1860 and was descended from the same Butcher family in Raydon as Henry. After the landing they were driven to Waimate in a bullock cart and the family settled at the back of Point Bush, near the Moari Pa. There is a street in Waimate named after them in 1889 - Grigson Street. You can see their family tree here.

Note: You can see Double relations in Britain here

A book about the early settlers at Timaru has recently been published. It is called "Timaru at Last" by Alan McKenzie, and may be obtained from Timaru Museum for $40 plus $10 postage in New Zealand - if you order from the UK send a cheque for the equivalent in pounds sterling to $NZ40 plus $NZ25 postage ($NZ65 in total)

........................ .........................................................................

.............................. Tussock Grass............................................................................................. Cabbage Tree

.......... .........................................................................

Medallion commemorating the arrival of the Strathallan, 150 years on



GENERATION 5

1 William DOUBLE b 6 Jan 1798 Raydon Suffolk UK bap 4 Feb 1798 bur 22 Sep 1839 m Anne SPOONER (b abt 1795 Newmarket, Suffolk UK bur 14 Oct 1863 Raydon) 13 Feb 1820 Raydon

Note: John DOUBLE, father of William, was living with widowed Ann and family in 1851

Children of William and Ann
2......William bap 30 Aug 1821 Raydon Suffolk UK, d 26 Jul 1874 Timaru NZ bur 30 Jul 1874 Timaru Cemetery ref 28260
Note: William died of "concussion of the brain" when he fell from his dray and a load of chaff fell off onto him.
3......Elizabeth bap 20 Jun 1823 Raydon Suffolk UK bur 18 Jul 1823 Raydon Suffolk UK
4......Caroline bap 8 Nov 1824 Raydon Suffolk UK d 30 ,Jul 1874
5......Mary Ann bap 1 Jun 1829 Raydon Suffolk UK
6......Daniel bap 21 Aug 1831 Raydon Suffolk UK m Elizabeth
7......Robert bap 11 Mar 1834 Raydon Suffolk UK d 17 Dec 1919 Invercargill, NZ bur 19 Dec 1919 Invercargill
Note: Robert and Jane followed brother 2 William and Sarah aboard the "Clontarf" to Lyttleton, South Island, New Zealand and joined William in Timaru.
8......Jane b 1 Apr 1837 Raydon Suffolk UK d 2 Apr 1870 Timaru
9......Arthur Joseph b 1 Jul 1838 Raydon Suffolk UK m (a) Susanna RUSH 25 Dec 1857 (b) Sarah RUSH 1879
10....Ellen b 1842 Raydon m (a) George PLUMB 6 Mar 1860 (b) Henry MOORE 7 Feb 1862
Note Ellen had a illegitimate son,10a......George b before 6 Mar 1860 Raydon Suffolk UK



GENERATION 6

2 William DOUBLE m 170a Sarah GREEN (b 30 Sep 1821 Hadleigh Suffolk UK d 23 Jun 1901 Mangatainoka, NZ) 5 Nov 1845 at the Great Meeting, Hadleigh

Note: Sarah was the daughter of William Green, labourer of Layham Suffolk UK. Witnesses to the marriage were John GREEN and Mary SMITH. After William's death in 1874 she was clearly in some difficulty - two press cuttings tell the story:

........

January 1876 Timaru Herald ............................... December 1876 Timaru Herald

She died on 23 Jun 1901 at Mangatainoka where she is recorded as a "domestic" and was buried 25 Jun 1901 in Pahiatua cemetery.

William, Sarah and family were living together with 165 George, Sarah and family in 1851.
They emigrated to Timaru New Zealand in 1858 on the sailing ship "Strathallan", leaving from Gravesend arriving in Timaru 82 days later in company with sister 176 Jane and her husband Robert Scarf. They travelled steerage as "government immigrants" on a subsidised basis whereby half the fare was paid by Canterbury. Accompanying them was a labourer Henry BUTCHER, a cousin from Raydon. When William arrived in Timaru he bought section 54 on Barnard Street and by 1865 there were two houses on the plot - one for the Double family and another for the local builder.

On 14 May 1859, William wrote to the Provincial Secretary in Christchurch to ask for the necessary forms for his brother Robert and Robert's wife whom he called Sarah but whose actual name was Harriet so that they could emigrate to New Zealand. Clearly this was successful because Robert and Harriet with Jane and Robert Scarfe went to New Zealand on board the "Clontarfe" which left England on 25 Nov 1859 and arrived in Timaru, South Island New Zealand on 16 Mar 1860.

William was fined £1 in 1864 for assaulting one James GIBSON, and as plaintiff took Timaru Council to court for non payment of a raod buildin contract, held by William.. Robert Scarf's sister Jane with her husband Thomas HILLS had emigrated the previous year on the "Roehampton", and the Double family's emigration doubtless followed good reports from Thomas and Jane who settled in Rangiora.

William became a farmer and was described as a freeholder owning 20 acres of land (section 1946 near Timaru) in the 1862 electoral roll. You can see a website about the journey and landing, with a picture of the boat here. 16 Elizabeth Ann died on the journey aged 8 months (not 8 years as stated on the website). Sarah is shown on the 1893 Womens Electoral Roll as a widow at Timaru.

A diary entry of one of the other emigrants, Mr J T Morris, may be seen here

A book about the early settlers at Timaru has recently been published. It is called "Timaru at Last" by Alan McKenzie, and may be obtained from Timaru Museum for $40 plus $10 postage in New Zealand - if you order from the UK send the equivalent in pounds sterling to $NZ40 plus $NZ25 postage ($NZ65 in total)

Children of William and Sarah
11......Caroline b 28 Dec 1847 Layham d 16 Aug 1897 bur 19 Aug 1897 Morere NZ
Caroline died of apoplexy
12......Emily b Mar 1850 Raydon d 1936 aged 89
13......Ann Marie b Dec 1851 Raydon d 4 Oct 1934 Timaru bur 6 Oct 1934 Timaru NZ
14......Amos b 18 Feb 1854 bap 14 May 1854 Raydon d 16 Nov 1898 Temuka NZ m Eliza Ellen KING 10 May 1877
Note: Eliza was living with her parents, Daniel (a milkman) and Eliza King and brother Henry in Old Place, Mayfield Sussex in 1861(Thanks, Bev)
15......Walter Daniel b 1 Jan 1856 Bap Jun 1856 Raydon d 27 Sep 1938 Timaru NZ bur 28 Sep 1938 Pleasant Point Cemetery ref 4565
16......Elizabeth Ann b 14 May 1858 Raydon bap Jun 1858 Shelley d 24 Dec 1858 at sea on ship "Strathallan"
17......Charles Samuel b 26 Oct 1859 Timaru NZ bap 13 Nov 1859 d 2 Feb 1864 (result of accident) bur 4 Feb 1864 Timaru NZ
18......Alfred Martin b 19 Apr 1862 Timaru d 18 Jun 1903 Dannevirke NZ bur 21 Jun 1903
19......Elizabeth Ann b 17 Dec 1864 Timaru NZ d 27 Oct 1866 Timaru bur 29 Oct 1866
20......Sarah Maria b 16 Oct 1866 Timaru d 1958 Napier NZ m Richard Roland PITT (b 1848 d 11 Feb 1926 Palmerston North) 4 Jan 1899



Raydon Village in 1897


7 Robert DOUBLE m Harriet GIRT (b 6 Aug 1838 Hitcham d 29 Aug 1915 Invercargill bur 31 Aug 1915 block 23 plot 176 Invercargill cemetery) 4 Oct 1857

Note: In 1861 at the birth of Eliza, Robert was a groom. In 1862 Robert was a freeholder at section 54 Barnard St, Timaru Town, and in 1867 he was a boarding house keeper in Timaru. In 1886 he was a gardener. At the time of his death he was living at Grey Street, Invercargill, and he was buried in Block 23 plot 176 at Invercargill cemetery, and Harriet was living at Ness Street, Invercargill when she died. She had been thought to have been a widow at marriage, for she gave her maiden name as BRETT, but her marriage certificate shows otherwise, with her father as William GIRT a labourer. You can see the certificate here 8 Robert Scarf was a witness to the wedding with Lucy LAWRENCE

Children of Robert and Harriet

21......Annie b 13 Aug 1859 Raydon, Sfk d 1900
22......Eliza b 29 Jul 1861 Timaru d 7 Feb 1881 Timaru b 9 Feb 1881 Timaru ref 28287
23......Harry b 9 Nov 1864 Timaru d 29 Jun 1903 Opawa bur 2 Jul 1903 block 14 plot 114 Invercargill cemetery
24......Harriet b 14 Nov 1867 Timaru d 1950
25......George Frederick b 1 Jul 1869 Timaru d 18 Jul 1920 Christchurch
26......Janet Gardner Cunningham b 18 May 1874 Temuka d 13 Nov 1958 Invercargill
27......Alfred Thomas b 28 Sep 1876 Timaru d 14 Jun 1939 Invercargill bur 16 Jun 1939 block 26 plot 66 Invercargill cemetery
Note: Alfred was living at 122 Bigger Street Invercargill at the time of his death
28......Caroline Rose b 8 Jan 1879 Timaru d 1950 m David James SUTHERLAND (b 1875 d 1935) 7 Apr 1909
29......Eveline Maud b 23 Dec 1883 d 24 Feb 1885 Invercargill bur 25 Feb 1885 plot C invercargill cemetery
30......Isabella b 1 Jan 1891 Invercargill d 1894 Invercargill


8 Jane DOUBLE m (a) Robert SCARF (b 26 Jul 1835 Shelley UK d 5 Jul 1918 Timaru) 4 Oct 1856

[see the Scarf descendants in New Zealand here]

Note: in 1861 the family was at Ashbury, and in 1876/7 Robert Scarf had 20 acres of land at section 233 Seadown. In 1778/9 he was a coal merchant at Great North Road, Timaru.

Children of Robert and Jane
31......Elizabeth b 24 Oct 1859 Timaru d 6 Nov 1922 Timaru
32......Walter b 22 Aug 1861 Timaru m Ida Jane BOOTH
33......Caroline b 24 Dec 1863 Timaru
34......Edward b 10 Jun 1867 Timaru m unknown
35......unknown child b 2 Apr 1870


K1 Daniel KING b 1831 Somerset m Eliza ROSE 3rd qr 1857 [Sudbury 4a 611]

Note: The family emigrated to New Zealand aboard the "Carisbrooke Castle" in 1874, and Daniel was a milkman in 1861 and 1871. In 1861 the family was at Old Place, Mayfield, Sussex and in 1871 at Gloucester Rd, Gloucester Place, Croydon

Children of Daniel and Eliza
K2......Henry J b 1858 [1861 census]
K3......
Eliza Ellen b 1st qr 1859 {Newington 1d 231]
K4......Daniel Edward b 1st qr 1861 [Uckfield 2b 91]
Note: Daniel was a baker's boy in 1871
K5......Thomas b 1865 [1871 census]
K6......Sarah b 1867 [1871 census] m Charles Alexander MARTIN
Note: Charles was born Charles Alexander TRONCHET, but when his mother married Charles John MARTIN, he took the surname MARTIN
K7......John b 1870 [1871 census]
K8......Elizabeth b 1873/4



GENERATION 7

11 Caroline DOUBLE m (a) Thomas WALKER (b abt 1843 Timaru d 11 Jun 1873 Otipua Creek, Timaru bur 13 Jun 1873 Timaru Cemetery ref 31555) 23 May 1865 Timaru (b) John Hall JOHNSTONE (b 1 Jan 1843 Ewesdale, Dumfries UK, bap 12 Feb 1844 Ewes Valley, Dunfriesshire, Scotland, d 16 Aug 1930 Wardville, Waharoa, NZ aged 87 bur 18 Aug 1930) 13 Jan 1874 Otipua Creek, Timaru NZ

Note: When they married, Caroline was a servant and Thomas was a carrier. Thomas' will, made the day he died left his estate to John Hall Johnstone who became Caroline's second husband. John had arrived in NZ in 1864. In 1896 John and Caroline took up a lease on the Morere Hot Springs reserve for which John was the first official caretaker. They built an accommodation house next to the springs.

Children of Thomas and Caroline
36......George Henry b 16 Jul 1865 Otipua Creek, Timaru d 27 Oct 1941 Timaru aged 78 bur 28 Oct 1941 [ref 18400] m Annie Henrietta LAING 1894
37......William Charles b 1867 Otipua Creek d 22 Jan 1945 Hampden NZ bur 24 Jan 1945 m Georgina GRANT 1888
38......Elizabeth Jane b 29 May 1869 Otipua Creek d 3 Dec 1918 Gordontown ('flu epidemic) aged 49 bur 5 Dec 1918 Ngaruawhahia
39......Arthur Thomas b 10 Mar 1873 Otipua Creek

Children of John and Caroline
40......William James b 24 Aug 1874 Otipua Creek d 13 Jun 1963 aged 88
41......Isabella Helen b 20 Jul 1876 Otipua Creek d 25 Apr 1960 Hamilton Waikato aged 83 bur 27 Apr 1960
42......John (Hall) b 16 Mar 1878 Totara Valley, Timaru d 22 Nov 1918 Thames aged 40 of 'flu epedemic
43......Mary Caroline b 4 Jun 1880 d 3 Jul 1969 Mt Pleasant Point aged 89
44......Alfred b abt 1885 m Annie Louisa
45......Agnes Janet b 27 Apr 1889 Okawa m Charles John STARK


12 Emily DOUBLE m (a) Melly Richard KINSMAN (b 1843 Cornwall, UK, d before 1880) 3 Jan 1867 (b) George CULMER b 1848 Kent

Note:Melly and Caroline lived for a while at Collingwood where Melly was gold mining with his brother. George Culmer was a labourer in 1888, living at Scarf's Paddock. After the death of their four children, George and Emily went to live in North Island. In 1901 when they were living at Pahiatua, George committed suicide in an outbuilding of his house by cutting his throat with a razor.

Children of Melly Richard and Emily
46......Robert Henry b 1867 Nelson d 1867 Nelson
47......Richard b 1868 Nelson d 1868 Nelson
48......Elizabeth b b 1869 Nelson m George Richard SAXBY 23 Jan 1894
49......Emily b 1871 Nelson m Arthur Henry HUSBAND 1889
50......William Walter b 1873 Nelson
51......Jane Matilda b 1874 Timaru

Child of George and Emily
Cu1....Mary White b 1880 Melbourne, Australia d 1880 Melbourne
Cu2....Alfred George b 1882 Dunedin d 1888 Timaru bur 14 May 1888 Timaru [27635]
52......Amelia Annie b 6 Oct 1888 Scarf's Paddock, Timaru d 1888 Timaru aged 5 months bur 13 Mar 1888 Timaru [27635]
Cu3....Gertrude Belinda b 1890 Timaru d in infancy, 2 weeks old bur 12 Mar 1890 Timaru Cemetery [28107]


13 Ann Marie DOUBLE m Robert TACON (b 26 Dec 1842 Debach [Woodbridge 12 445] d 8 Mar 1918 Timaru aged 74 bur 9 Mar 1918 Timaru [Ref 25230]) 6 Sep 1870 Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Bank Street, Timaru

For those interested in the Tacon family there is a website here. Robert was a brickmaker, and arrived in Auckland in February 1863 with the Albert Land Settlers. He worked in the Moorhouse tunnel, Lyttleton to Heathcote in 1865 and went to Timaru in 1868 (Just before the great fire which destroyed so much of the original town). In 1869 he played cricket for Timaru against Temuka, scoring two runs (he was second in) and getting two catches. They lived in King Street Timaru at first before moving out to farm at Otipua. Later on they moved to Beaconsfield Road in Kingsdown. Robert owned a traction engine which involved him in contracts with other farmers. In 1879 he sold by auction some brickmaker's plant.

Robert was fond of an occassional visit to the Commercial Hotel where he would drink a little more than he should have done. To go home, the publican would put him in his trap, light the carbide lamp and let the horse take him home where Ann would be waiting to help him in and to see to the horse and trap!

When electricity was installed in her house Ann was very cautious of getting shocked, and used to turn on the switch with a broom handle.

Child of Robert and Ann Marie
53......Elizabeth b 1869 Timaru m William F POTTS
54......
Charles William b 19 Mar 1871 Timaru d 25 Oct 1952 aged 83 Dannevirke
54a....Ellen Matilda b 1872 Timaru
Note: This may be the same person as 55 below
55......Nellie Marie b 1872 Timaru m William FOSTER
56......William b 20 Feb 1874 Timaru d 21 Feb Timaru aged 12 months [Timaru Herald] bur 25 Feb 1875 aged 1 [Ref 31335] Timaru Cemetery
57......Alice Elizabeth b 1875 Timaru d 18 Dec 1875 Timaru [Timaru Herald].
58......Alice Annie b 20 Feb 1879 Timaru m Samuel WHAM
59......Robert b 12 Dec 1880 Timaru bur 24 Mar 1958 Timaru aged 77 [Ref 18018] m Jessie MOFFAT (b 7 Jul 1879 bur 11 Nov 1940 aged 61 Timaru [Ref 17772])
60......Anne b 7 Oct 1885 d 8 Oct 1885
61......John b 1887 Timaru


14 Amos DOUBLE m K3 Eliza Ellen KING (b 1861 London UK d 8 Feb 1936 Temuka) 10 May 1877

Note you can see the gravestone for Amos, Eliza and eldest daughter Alice here

Children of Amos and Eliza Ellen
62......Alice Maud b 10 Jan 1879 Timaru d 3 Jul 1899 Temuka
63......Daniel William b 11 Aug 1880 Timaru d 13 Jul 1941 Temuka
64......Charles Amos b 20 Jul 1882 Timaru d 1953 Christchurch m Ada Elizabeth RADBUND 1908
65......Ada Jane b 18 Aug 1884 Timaru d 19 Sep 1938 Temuka
66......Ellen Matilda b 29 Oct 1886 Timaru d 30 Sep 1935 m John NEVILLE 1904
67......Agnes Louisa b 18 Oct 1888 Timaru d 26 Aug 1921
Note: Agnes married Herbert Robinson who subsequently married 68 Minnie below. You can see the gravestone for Agnes (then called Louisa) and her sister Ada Jane here
68......Minnie Elizabeth Isabella b 3 Dec 1896 d 24 Aug 1983 Temuka m Herbert ROBINSON (b 15 Jan 1878 Temuka) Sep 1931
Note: You can see their gravestone
here


15 Walter Daniel DOUBLE m Amelia BRACEFIELD (b 1860 London UK d 3 Jun 1942 Temuka) 19 Nov 1878

Note: Walter was a labourer. He had some financial worries in 1879 when he became bankrupt.
See their gravestone here

Children of Walter Daniel and Amelia
69......Frederick William b 19 Jun 1879 Timaru d 1883
70......Leonard Philip Parker b 11 Dec 1881 Timaru d 1960 Lower Hutt
71......Emmiline Lucy (Evelyn) b 5 Apr 1885 Grant Road, Wellington d 1940
72......George Daniel b 12 Feb 1887 d 8 Apr 1887 Pleasant Point
72a....Ida Maud b 1886 Timaru d 1887 aged 1
73......Elsie Susanna b 1st Sep 1889 Timaru d 28 Apr 1971
74......Winifred (Freda) Annie Sarah b 15 Aug 1893 Timaru d 10 Dec 1954
75......Wilhelmina Mary Lavinia b 21 May 1895 Timaru m William Robert SMART (b 1888) 12 Jun 1912 Gleniti, Timaru
Note: Issue were Myrtle, and William (Bill). Myrtle, who married Jeff RAMSEY had at least two children. Diane and Lynette. Bill, who had two children moved to the "Gold Coast" of Australia and died of cancer.
76......Trixie Amelia b 19 May 1900 Timaru d 10 Jan 1985


18 Alfred Martin DOUBLE m Sarah Grace HUGHES (b 28 Mar 1865 Dunedin d 3 Jan 1938 Auckland aged 72) 25 Mar 1885 Res Cullen, Timaru

Note: Alfred was a carpenter

children of Alfred and Sarah
78......Martin William b 16 Jan 1886 Wellington d 21 Apr 1968 Auckland aged 82
79......Lilian Annie b 12 Jul 1887 Wellington d 1 Oct 1933 Dannevirke aged 46 m James Peter SCHOU (b 1877 Lyttleton d 1950 aged 73) 27 Dec 1908
80......Edith Gertrude Grace b 17 Jul 1889 Wellington d 10 Dec 1967 Auckland m Charles Henry WELLMAN 9b 1875) 25 Oct 1927
81......Rosina Marion Alice b 27 Mar 1891 Wellington d 12 Jan 1977 Wanganui
82......Matilda Olive b 8 Jul 1892 Hokianga d 6 Oct 1942 Karekare aged 50
83......Walter Berrington b 8 Mar 1894 Wellington d 14 Nov 1894 Sanson
84......Henrietta Berrington b 10 Jul 1895 Swanson d 19 Jul 1987 Auckland aged 92 m Henry O'NEILL (b 1895 Ballycource, Ireland 24 Dec 1918 St Mary's Church, Auckland (issue: 1 living child)
85......Raymond Wilfred b 31 Mar 1899 Pahiatua d 7 Nov 1978 Palmerston North aged 79
Note: his death from heart disease is recorded as being at 176 Cook Street Palmerston North, and he was cremated on 8 Nov 1978
86......Clifford Nelson b between 13 to 17 Jul 1901 Pahiatua d 7 Oct 1967 Auckland m Alice Mary WILSON 8 Nov 1941
Note: Clifford changed his surname to HUGHES (his mother's maiden name) after a prison sentence


20 Sarah Maria DOUBLE m Richard Roland PITT (b 1848 d 11 Feb 1926) 4 Jan 1899

Children of Sarah before marriage
87......Edith Leila DOUBLE b 19 Mar 1888 Christchurch d 1959 Napier
88......Elsie May DOUBLE b 22 Jun 1890 Hastings d 3 Dec 1979 Napier
89......Violet Maud DOUBLE b 29 May 1892 Hastings d 31 Jul 1979 Napier


21 Annie (Martin ?) DOUBLE m George Albert FRAMPTON (b 10 Aug 1858 ) 29 May 1878 Timaru

Children of George and Annie
90......Ellen Eliza b 1879 m James Augustus May FREDERIC 1907
91......Alfred George b 1881 d 1936
92......Robert b 1882
93......Lily Louisa b 1883 m George OSBOURNE 1907
Note: at marriage she changed her first name to Lilian
94......Percy b 1884 d 1960
95......Maud Annie b 1885 d 1970 Dunedin aged 75 m John William BARRON 1910 (issue 3 children, all living)
95a....May Eveline b 12 May 1888 Avenal nr Invercargill m Robert Thomas DONAUGHEY 29 Jul 1900 St Albans Christchurch
95b....Harry Cecil b 1890 d 1954 aged 64
95c....Albert Harold b 1891 d 1953 aged 62 m Ellen DWYER1915
Note: When he married it was as Harold Albert, not Albert Harold
95d....Arthur Bertie b 1896 m Doris Hazel Mary SOUNESS 1926
95e....Gladys Irene b 1905 m Ernest David DYER 1927


23 Harry DOUBLE m Annie BRUTON (b 1866 Gloucestershire) 24 May 1886

Note: Harry was a hairdresser when he married. Annie was the daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth BRUTONnee BLANCHARD Witnesses to the marriage were 21 George FRAMPTON and 7 Harriet DOUBLE

Children of Harry and Annie
96......Cecil b 12 Jan 1887 Invercargill d 1959 Avondale aged 72
97......Henry b 9 Oct 1888 d 11 Oct 1888 Invercargill
98......Florence Eliza b 18 Apr 1891 Invercargill
99......Robert Douglas b Dec 1892 Invercargill d 17 Dec 1970 Invercargill aged 78
100....Frederick George b 4 Apr 1893 Invercargill d 1976 Christchurch aged 83
101....Violet b 6 Sep 1894 Invercargill m William WAYNE (b 1892) 1915


24 Harriet DOUBLE m Albert George ILES (b 1861 Christchurch) 9 Apr 1888 Christchurch

Children of Albert and Harriet
24a......George b 1890
24a......Arthur b 1892
24a......Eric b 1894


25 George Frederick DOUBLE m (a) Wilhelmina Graham SUTHERLAND (b 1873 Invercargill d 19 Feb 1911 aged 38) 1898 (b) Sarah DRYDEN (b 4 Sep 1880 Dunedin d 15 Sep 1970 Dunedin) 9 Jan 1917 Winton

Child of George and Wilhelmina
102......Catherine May b Jul 1905 Invercargill d 1980 Dunedin aged 75

Children of George and Sarah
103......Morris George b Nov 1917 Invercargill
103a....Living person
103b....Living person


26 Janet Gardner Cunningham DOUBLE m John ROBERTSON (b 24 Sep 1869 Invercargill d 29 Mar 1963 Invercargill) 9 Feb 1898

Children of John and Janet
104......Eric Ivan b 1900 d 6 Oct 1971 Dunedin but bur Invercargill
105......Harold George b 1902 d 29 Aug 1977 Wellington aged 75
106......John William b 11 Nov 1904 d 2 Feb 1965


27 Alfred Thomas DOUBLE m Isabella Agnes JARVIE (b 15 Jul 1880 Invercargill d 23 Mar 1975 aged 94 Invercargill) 19 Feb 1898

Children of Alfred and Isabella
107......Norman Alfred b 11 Jun 1901 Invercargill d 1976 Gore
108......Isabel Ethel b 18 Aug 1903 Invercargill d Jun 1990 Nelson m Archibald CLARK (b 1900 d 1980 Tauranga) 1940
109......Edith Vivian b b 9 Jul 1907 Invercargill d 8 May 1993 Wanganui m Archibald CLARK b 1900 d 1980 Tauranga) 1935: issue - Norman Alfred CLARK b 22 Jun 1942
110......Thomas b 19 Oct 1910 Stewart Island d 12 Apr 1982 Christchurch
111......Ruth Agnes b 28 Nov 1917 d 15 Jun 1997 Nelson aged 79 m George Hamon CADDIE (b 26 Dec 1912) 1935 issue 12 children


31 Elizabeth SCARF m Edward Jabez WATERS (b 24 Aug 1855 NZ d 14 Jul 1934 Timaru) 31 Mar 1922

See Scarf branch here

Children of Edward and Elizabeth
112......Ada m Alexander FINNIE 8 Dec 1902
113......Elizabeth m William SABISTON 10 Sep 1903
114......Marion
115......Frank m Annie Eliza OTTER
116......Walter m (a) Miss FULLER (b) Elsie POULTON
117....Arthur m Dolly WELLS
118....Fanny m Alex SHERMAN
119....Alfred d 15 Sep 1929 Timaru m Minnie GOLD



GENERATION 8

36 George Henry WALKER m Elizabeth Jane EDDYVEAN b abt 1865 England

Children of George and Elizabeth
120......Kate New Zealand
121......Thelma New Zealand
122......Gretta New Zealand
123......Maud New Zealand
124......Francie New Zealand


37 William Charles WALKER m Georgina GRAY (b 1873 Tikokino, NZ, d abt 1936 Tikokino)

Children of William and Georgina
125......Charles b 1892 Tikokino, North Island
126......Edith Mary b 1894 Tikokino, North Island
127......Alfred b 1896 Tikokino, North Island
128......Alice b 1898 Tikokino, North Island
129......Willy b 1902 Tikokino, North Island
130......Nesta b 1903 Tikokino, North Island
131......Mavis Grace b 1905 South Island


38 Elizabeth Jane WALKER m James CARSWELL 25 Oct 1877

Children of James and Elizabeth
132......Ida
133......Gertrude
134......Ethel
135......William
136......Jack
137......Ernest
138......Henry
139......Ivy
140......Albert
141......Charles
142......Dolly
143......Thomas
144....Carrie


39 Arthur Thomas WALKER m Annie EDDY-EDDIE or AITKEN (b 1874 d 1960 Timaru) abt 1903

Children of Arthur and Annie
145......Leslie Thomas b 1904 Timaru
146......Stella b 1907 Timaru
147......Keith b 1914 Timaru


40 William James JOHNSTONE m Evelyn Maud DAVIS (b 22 Mar 1880 d 10 Aug 1961) 1910

Children of William and Evelyn
148......Ian Thomas George b 4 Mar 1912 Gisbourne d 5 Nov 1983
149......Mavis b 21 Feb 1914 d 7 Aug 1988
150......Stewart Allenby b 28 Dec 1916 Gisbourne
151......Mervyn b 1918
152......William Bruce Allendale b 8 Apr 1920 Gisbourne
153......Jean Burton b 4 Jan 1922 d 10 Jul 1980 Dunedin


41 Isabella Helen JOHNSTONE had 7 illegitimate children as follows, but at age 75 she married Arthur Fielding YATES (aged 78) 3 Aug 1951 Auckland.

Children of Isabella
154......John Ferguson JOHNSTONE b 29 Jul 1899 Cook St Auckland d 24 Sep 1981 Palmerston North, cremated 26 Sep 1981
155......Alfred Edward JOHNSTONE b 26 May 1908 (twin) Hamilton d 23 May 2000 Auckland
156......Florence (Floss) Isabella JOHNSTONE b 26 May 1908 (twin) Hamilton d 23 Dec 1987 Pirhongia m Vid LEWIS
157......Dorris May JOHNSTONE b 24 Oct 1909 Hamilton d 6 Apr 1903 Tauranga bur 8 Apr 1983 Waihi
158......Frederick Arthur JOHNSTONE b 12 Jun 1912
159......Gilbert Leonard JOHNSTONE b 13 Feb 1915 d 24 Sep 1980 Hamilton
160......Gladys JOHNSTONE b 9 Jan 1917


42 John JOHNSTONE m Mildred Annie FINNERTY (b 1877 d 18 Nov 1918 Thames) 1905

Children of John and Mildred
161......Sarah Ida Caroline b 18 May 1907 Matamata d 29 May 1965
162......Emaleen Ruth b 20 Sep 1908 Waihi
163......Beatrice Mary b 1 Oct 1909 Waharoa d 27 Jul 1988 Rotorua
164......Delia Agnes b 1910
165......Mildred Myra b 1912
166......John Lord Arbury b 28 Jun 1918 Omahu d 30 Dec 1993 Whangarei


43 Mary Caroline JOHNSTONE m John PIPER (b 1870 Kent UK) 1898

Children of John and Mary
167......Alfred John b 1899
168......Donald b 1900
169......Olive Caroline b 1902
170......Charlotte Mary b 22 Nov 1904 Waharoa d 20 May 1985 Dannevirke
171......William Henry d.o.b. unknown
172......Rose Evelyn b 8 Jun 1915 Palmerston North d 30 Nov 1987 Palmerston North
173......Eileen Emily b 1917
174......Gladys Jean b 16 Jun 1921 Foxton


45 Agnes Janet JOHNSTONE m John Charles STARK (d Jun 1951 Hamilton) 1906

Children of John and Agnes
175......Charles Percival b 27 Jun 1902 Te Aroha d 18 Jan 1981 Waihi Beach
176......Winifred Beryl Ruth b 19 Aug 1911 Te Aroha
177......Thelma Mary b 15 Apr 1916 Te Aroha
178......Vera Caroline b 15 Aug 1922 Hamilton
179......Ronald John b 6 Dec 1925 Hamilton


54 Charles TACON m Eliza ELLERY (b 1878 Bulls New Zealand d 20 Jun 1926 Dennevirke aged 48)1893 Wellington

Children of Charles and Eliza
180......Evelyn Ellery b 22 Jul 1897 Bulls 28 May 1969 aged 62 m Walter Henry HOOPER (issue: 1 living child)
181......Jessie May b 18 Dec 1899 Rongotea m (a) Percy WRIGHT 1919 (b) Ernest Francis CROSBIE 20 Jun 1832
182......Rosie Annie b 20 Feb 1902 Dannevirke d 13 Nov 1918 aged 16
183......Amos Arthur b 29 May 1903 d 26 Jan 1984 aged 80 m Kathleen Freda CHRISTOPHERSON 22 Dec 1926
184......Dorothy Ethel b 26 May 1905 Dannevirke d 1923 Dannevirke aged 18
185......Thursa Ellen b 3 Nov 1906 Dannevirke d 3 Mar 1907 Dannevirke
186......Thelma Lila b 16 Nov 1908 Dannevirke d 1991 aged 91 m Arthur William HOOPER
187......Henry Charles b 27 Jun 1913 Dannevirke d 13 Jun 1980 aged 66 m Irene May WILSON 11 Sep 1943


63 Daniel William DOUBLE m Annie Jane BILLINGS (d 23 Jul 1963) 1909

Children of Daniel and Annie
188......Charles Edward b 1910 Temuka d 3 Dec 1968 m Elizabeth Milbrey HEAP 9bd 1 Dec 1968 Temuka) 1936
189......Henrietta Louisa May (Ettie) b 1912 Temuka
190......William Selwyn b 1914 Temuka d Feb 1997 Temuka
191......Topsy m Wilfred BAIRD


67 Agnes Louisa DOUBLE m Herbert ROBINSON (b 15 Jan 1878 Temuka d 14 Apr 1971) 25 Dec 1907

Note: Herbert remarried Agnes' sister (54) Minnie in Sep 1931

Children of Herbert and Agnes
192......Marion Pearl b 30 May 1909 Temuka d 18 Oct 1978 Auckland
193......Mabis Hazel b 16 Jul 1913 Temuka d 17 Jan 1965 Christchurch
194......Wanaka Joyce b 29 Jun 1915 Temuka d 30 Apr 2006 Levin


70 Leonard Philip Parker DOUBLE m (a) Edith Mary EVEREST (b 1884 Wellington) 9 Nov 1905 Wellington (b) Marguerite Gladys McCOLL (b 31 Mar 1890 d 22 Aug 1960 Lower Hutt) 25 Mar 1914 Wellington

Children of Leonard and Marguerite
195......Winnifred Isabella Kerr b 1 Nov 1914 Wellington d 24 Nov 2001
196......Amelia Margaret Parker b 4 Feb 1917 Wellington d 8 Feb 1921 aged 4
197......Philip Leonard b 19 Jan 1920 Napier
198......Elsie Gladys b 12 Oct 1921 Petone
199......Walter b 11 Apr 1930 Petone


71 Emmiline (Evelyn) Lucy DOUBLE partnered with Andrew Chalmers HAMILTON m Arthur Stanley TOZER (b 1879 d 1954)

Children of Andrew and Evelyn
200......Victor Leonard b 22 May 1906 d 19 Mar 1954
201......Ernest Ringman (Bill) b 1907 d 3 May 1976
202......Mona Evelyn Amelia b 9 Nov 1908 d May 1981
203......Lilian Eileen Ethel b 1911 d 1912
204......Ronald Richard George b 1913 d 22 Dec 1916
205......Albert Lloyd b 25 Apr 1914 d 2 Apr 1970

Child of Arthur and Evelyn
206......Catherine Amelia b 18 Apr 1920 d 29 Apr 2005


73 Elsie Susannah DOUBLE m Bartholomew SULLIVAN (b 21 Dec 1881 d 23 Dec 1967) 1922 Timaru

207......Jean Rita b 4 Sep 1914 d 29 Aug 1983
208......Gwendoline b 1915
209......Rita b 1917
210......Victor b 19 Jul 1919
211......Walter b 5 Sep 1922
212......Noeline b 4 Dec 1923
213......Peggy b 1925


74 Winifred (Freda) Annie Sarah DOUBLE m Oswald JONES (b 3 Sep 1894 d 30 Oct 1958) abt 1933

Child of Oswald and Freda
214......Pamela Margaret b 18 Aug 1934


76 Trixie Amelia DOUBLE m Harry CHAPMAN (b 7 Mar 1895 d 27 May 1963)

Children of Harry and Trixie
215......Eileen b 10 Jan 1928 d 30 Aug 2001
216......Norman b 21 Jan 1929 d 12 Feb 1963
217......Dorothy b 29 Apr 1934 d 23 Jan 1945


78 Martin William DOUBLE m Lydia Grace GRANDISON (b 1889 Auckland) 13 Jan 1912

Note: Martin was a storeman

Children of Martin and Lydia
218......Lydia Noeline Grace b 24 Mar 1914 d 30 May 1994
219......Warwick Ian b 12 Jul 1917 d 1968 Avondale aged 51
220......Valda Mary b 17 Jun 1919 m George William CLARK


81 Rosina Marion DOUBLE m Herbert Whittaker Anderson THOMPSON (b 1879) 9 Apr 1910 Auckland

Child of Herbert and Rosina
221......Herbert Walter Berrington (Tim) b 30 Apr 1912 Ohingahiti d 7 Dec 1968 Wanganui
221a.....person still living


85 Raymond Wilfred DOUBLE m Pearl Margaret STENT 1923

Children of Raymond and Pearl
222......Edward Raymond b 10 Jul 1923 d 11 Jun 1985 aged 61
223......Rita Caroline b 28 Jun 1925 m Raymond Nathaniel ALLEN
224......Juliet m Ashley BOYD


96 Cecil DOUBLE m Alice Mary BEAMAN (b 1889) 14 Sep 1910

Children of Cecil and Alice
226......Harry Douglas b 1911 Invercargill d 1984 Upper Hutt aged 73
227......Ronald b 23 Mar 1913 Invercargill d 10 Apr Manuevowa aged 76
228......Betty b 31 Aug 1915 d 1950 m Cecil PARSONS
229......Daphne Alice b 23 Oct 1924 Invercargill d 22 May 2006


98 Florence Eliza DOUBLE m Archie STRANG (b 1888 d 30 Dec 1954 Invercargill) 1912

Children of Archie and Florence
230......Donald b 1913 Invercargill m Connie (d 26 Nov 1978) [no issue]
231......
Ivy Joan b 28 Jun 1923 Dunedin
232......Nancy Mae b 17 Jan 1925 Masterton


99 Robert Douglas DOUBLE m Ethel Elizabeth Jane SHARP (b 1894 d 1986 Riverton) 1915

Children of Robert and Ethel
233......Marjorie Annie b 1917 Invercargill d 23 Sep 1920 Invercargill bur 25 Sep 1920 block 14 plot 114 Invercargill cemetery
Note: at the time of her death Marjorie was living at Eye Street, Invercargill
234......Valerie b b 1920 m WILSON
235......Arden A b 1922 d abt 1993
Note: Arden died of cancer in Invercargill
236......Robin b 1924


100 Frederick George DOUBLE m Ethel Maud COSGROVE (b 1895 d 1966 Christchurch aged 71) 1919

Children of Frederick George and Ethel
237......Shirley b 1922
238......Mervyn b 1924
239......Phillis b 1928


102 Catherine May DOUBLE m Keith Watson KANE (b 1903) 1928

Child of Keith and Catherine
240......Graham b 24 July 1937


103 Morris George DOUBLE m Ann Ruth MOORE (b 7 Sep 1921 Milton d 16 Jan 1997) 18 Sep 1947


241......Patricia Ann b 21 Sep 1949 Sydney NSW Australia
242......Susan Ruth b 1 May 1952 Dunedin
243......Alyn Kay b 26 Apr 1954


104 Eric ROBERTSON m Margaret (b 1902) 1927

Children of Eric and Margaret
244......Fay b 1930 d 5 Mar 1999 Dunedin m M K ANDERSON
245......Christine b 1935


105 Harold ROBERTSON m Edith Constance PARSONSON (b 1 Aug 1911 d 28 Sep 2006 Wellington) 8 Apr 1936 Wellington

Children of Harold and unknown
246......Jean b 1939 m WAEREA (issue 2 children)
247......Margaret b 1941 m DENSLEY (issue: 2 children)
248......Ailsa b 1946 m McKENZIE (issue 3 children)
249......Catherine b 1949 m VAUGHAN (issue 3 children)


106 John William ROBERTSON m Nola Louisa SCANDRETT (b 9 Aug 1906 d 9 Jun 2001) 19 Jul 1944

Children of John and Nola
250......Colin Alexander b 29 Dec 1945 d 9 Aug 1966
Note: Colin died during a climbing accident Mt Rolleston
251......John Roger b 29 May 1947 m Mary Ann CURRY (b 25 Aug 1958 Heriot) 16 Mar 1991
252......Anne Louisa b Jan 1956 m George Farmer STEWART (b 9 Jun 1941 Scotland) 11 Jun 1976


107 Norman Alfred DOUBLE m Mary Elizabeth OLIVER (b 1905 d 1988 Gore) 5 May 1925

Children of Norman and Mary
253......Russell Norman b Aug 1930 Wyndham
254......Robert Oliver b 19 Feb 1935
255......Marie Elizabeth b 29 Jan 1936 m John WILLIAMSON (b 1934) 1960


110 Thomas DOUBLE m (a) Nancy Winifred NAWELL (b 1915 Taranaki) 22 Dec 1939 Hawera (b) Jean Elizabeth McCURRACH (b 1 Sep 1924 Dunedin) 15 Jul 1950

Note:Thomas was a prisoner of war 2942 - 2944 Poland

Child of Thomas and Nancy
256......Murray

Children of Thomas and Jean
257......Allan Bruce b 27 Apr 1952 Winton
258......Murray James b 14 Aug 1953 Winton
259......Wallace McCurrach b 31 Aug 1955 Lumsden
260......John Robert b 3 Oct 1957 Lumsden d 30 Dec 1982 Mount Murchison Arthur's Pass aged 25
261......Thomas Cockburn b 25 May 1961 Lumsden


113 Elizabeth WATERS m William SABISTON 1878 and 31 Mar 1922, For this branch see here


114 Marion WATERS m George Annand HOPKINS (b 11 Aug 1892 Timaru d 26 Jul 1955 Timaru) 16 Aug 1920

Children of George and Marion
262......Daphne Marion b 16 Jan 1922 d 20 Mar 1992 Timaru m Russell HASTIE
263......Elizabeth Margaret b 17 Jan 1924 Timaru
264......Dorothy Mildred b 1926 Timaru m Ronald Haliday WHITE 20 Sep 1958
265......Alan George b 1928 Timaru m (a) Gladys GREENE (b) Lorraine BLACKHAM



GENERATION 9

125 Charles WALKER m Celia

Child of Charles and Celia
266......Edna


126 Edith Mary WALKER m Fred PARKINSON

Children of Fred and Edith
267......Evelyn
268......Queenie m Mr EAGLE
269......Kathleen m Mr McLEAN


127 Alfred WALKER m Hilda

Children of Alfred and Hilda
270......Delray
271......Deryck
272......Betty
273......Doreen m Mr ELDERSHAW


130 Nesta WALKER m Bert PARKINSON

Child of Bert and Nesta
274......Raymond


131 Mavis Grace WALKER m John Stanley WEST

Child of John and Mavis
275......Cyril Leslie b 1927


134 Ethel CARSWELL m Percy FISHER

Child of Percy and Ethel
276......Freda m Ivo ALLEN


145 Leslie Thomas WALKER m Lillian Emily GYNES

Children of Leslie and Lillian
277......Teddy d 1995
278......Annie


146 Stella WALKER m Alec MATHESON

Child of Alec and Stella
279......Mary


147 Keith WALKER m Dulcie-Ann HARDY (b abt 1920 South Island)

Children of Keith and Dulcie-Ann
280......Beryl Helen b 1942 Waimate
281......Bernie Arthur b 1944 Waimate
282......Leslie Trevor b 1945 Waimate
283......David Ian b 1947 Waimate
284......Joy b 4 Jan 1949 Waimate
285......Avril Ann b 1950 Waimate
286......Keith Walter b 1952 Waimate m Sandy b abt 1955 Western Australia
287......Lester Graham b 10 Mar 1955 Waimate
288......Malcolm Eric b 1957 Waimate
289......Susan Violet b 1959 Waimate


148 Ian Thomas JOHNSTONE m Sarah BURNLEY (b 3 Apr 1918) 3 Jan 1948

Children of Ian and Sarah
290......Heather May b 27 Sep 1948 m J ROOK 4 Apr 1970
291......Malcolm Ian b 22 Oct 1950 m Evalda HOBBS 5 Feb 1972
292......Kenneth Francis b 1 Aug 1952 m Glenis Ann JONES 30 Aug 1975
293......Glinis Kathleen b 1 Oct 1954 m Warren David McCLURE 27 Nov 1976


149 Mavis JOHNSTONE m Ian Trevor WRIGHT 2 Jan 1937

Child of Ian and Mavis
294......Margaret Evelyn b 16 Jun 1937 Wellington


150 Stuart Allenby JOHNSTONE m Muriel Edna DELANEY (b 28 Jan 1925 Hamilton) 26 Oct 1946

Children of Stuart and Muriel
295......Anne Elizabeth b 6 Aug 1948 Hamilton
296......Lee Carolyn b 6 Sep 1950 Hamilton
297......Kay Lesley b 3 Mar 1953 Hamilton
298......Mark Stuart b 15 Jan 1964 Hamilton


151 Mervyn JOHNSTONE m (a) Madge 1947 (b) Ruth HARLAND 1953

Children of Mervyn and Madge
299......Margaret
300......Pene (female)

Children of Mervyn and Ruth
301......Philip Wayne b 1954
302......Gerald Anthony b 1956


152 William Bruce Allendale JOHNSTONE m Audrey Muriel ALDERMAN (b 31 Mar 1921 Hastings) 20 Jun 1942

Children of William and Audrey
303......Peter William b 14 Aug 1948 Napier
304......Brian James b 30 Aug 1950 Napier
305......Daryl Bruce b 17 Oct 1953 Napier d 12 Feb 1988 Christchurch


153 Jean Burton JOHNSTONE m Eric Palmer SULLIVAN (b 4 May 1922 Dunedin) 22 Mar 1958

Children of Eric and Jean
306......Mary Evelyn b 2 Jul 1959 Dunedin
307......Judith Carolyn b 3 Jul 1961 Dunedin


154 John Ferguson JOHNSTONE m (a) Zelma Gertrude COOPER (b 1900 div 8 Dec 1938) 3 Aug 1922 Church of Christ, Ponsonby Road, Auckland (b) Agnes MARSHALL (b 15 May 1915 Palmerston North d 1 May 2003 Cremated 5 May 2003) 19 Dec 1938

Children of John and Zelma
308......Keith Alexander Ramsey b abt 1924 Auckland d abt 1991 m Tommy Florence Louise KING 1963 Auckland
309......Royce Andrew Hall b Jan 1926 Auckland
310......Patricia Freda b 21 Aug 1927 Auckland
Children of John and Agnes
311......Kenneth Edwin b 31 May 1933 Wellington (child of Agnes, adopted by John) m (a) Margaret Jean MARSHALL 1 Jan 1955 (div) (b) Mauria Mari TATANA 14 May 1968 (div) (c) Elizabeth DALY 1998
312......Suzanne Careen Marjory b 8 Jun 1949 Palmerston North
313......Carlma Sharlene b 4 Oct 1950 Palmerston North
314......Robyn Anne b 31 Mar 1954 Waiuku m Christopher Hugh NICOLS 1 May 1976


155 Alfred Edward YATES m (a) Elsie KELLY (b) Bonnie HARDING

Child of Alfred and Bonnie
315......Joy Isabel Yvonne b 12 Sep 1933


157 Dorris May YATES m (a) Harvey Shorter MANN (b 20 Aug 1899 d 27 Apr 1970 Waihi) 15 Jun 1932 (b) Anthony George THOMPSON (d 14 Aug 1976) 2 Apr 1971

Children of Harvey and Doris
316......Shirley Hazel b 12 Mar 1933 Hamilton
317......Isabel May b 31 Dec 1935 Hamilton


158 Frederick Arthur YATES m Joy Alice HINTON 18 May 1935

Children of Frederick and Joy
318......Gordon Frederick b 6 Nov 1936 Hamilton
319......Dianne b 29 Nov 1943 Hamilton


159 Gilbert Leonard YATES m Martha Ann PENTELOW ( b 20 Dec 1911 d 18 Dec 1987 Hamilton) 24 Aug 1940

Children of Gilbert and Martha
320......Gilbert Leonard b 13 May 1941 Hamilton d 10 Jun 1954 Hamilton
321......Edward b 22 Jan 1946 Hamilton
322......Murray Johnstone
323......Mary b 20 Jun
324......Caroline
325......Eileen Shirley b 9 Sep 1951 Hamilton
326......Alan


161 Sarah Ida Caroline JOHNSTONE m Joseph WILKINS (b 14 Sep 1899 Coventry, UK, d 4 Sep 1968) 27 Mar 1926

Child of Joseph and Sarah
327......Mildred Annie


162 Emaleen Ruth JOHNSTONE m John Robert EADY (b 15 Jan 1906 Millars Flat) Jan 1932

Child of John and Emaleen
328......Rosemary b 3 Jul 1941


163 Beatrice Mary JOHNSTONE m Leonard Arthur PARKER (b 30 May 1905 d 25 Nov 1980) Jun 1929

Children of Leonard and Beatrice
329......Reginald Leonard b 11 May 1929 Whakatane
330......Owen Athol Johnstone 20 Dec 1930 Whakatane
331......Margaret Jean b 24 Apr 1932 Paeroa
332......Daphne Anette Maud b 16 Jun 1940 Te Kuiti




165 Mildred Myra JOHNSTONE m Percy Albert SHAW

Children of Percy and Mildred
333......Percy
334......Beryl
335......Alan
336......Valerie
337......Muriel




166 John Lord Albury JOHNSTONE m Adria Fay CHILD (b 4 Sep 1922 Whangarei) 7 Nov 1945

Note: Robyn Morgan sent the following to explain how John came by his unusual name and how it varied

My fathers parents died in the flu epidemic of 1918, He was only a baby at the time and because of the Protestant/Catholic differences of those days the Grandparents couldn't/wouldn't help. His parents were great friends with John and Sarah Lord.They(his parents) always said if they had a son they would name him after them. Hence the John Lord Arbury Johnstone. After his parents died he was legally adopted by John and Sarah Lord. Their surname just got tacked on the end....ie John Lord Arbury Johnstone Lord.

He lost track of some of his sisters but caught up with them later in his life.

Unfortunately their was only two of them left at that stage. Quite sad really, that they were all separated so young.

Thank you, Robyn

Children of John and Adria
338......Sharron Annette LORD b 21 Apr 1948 Whangarei
339......Robyn Elizabeth LORD b 2 Oct 1953 Whangarei
340......Janice Fay Johnstone LORD b 12 Apr 1958 Whangarei




167 Alfred John PIPER m Violet

Child of Alfred and Violet
341......Alfred John b 1936




168 Donald PIPER m Daisy

Children of Donald and Daisy
342......Malcolm
343......Bruce
344......Ross




169 Olive Caroline PIPER m Charles KING

Children of Charles and Olive
345......Leslie
346......Audrey
347......Sylvia
348......Edward




170 Charlotte Mary PIPER m Edward FLETCHER ( b 1 Jul 1886 Eltham d 12 May 1966) 4 Jul 1929

Children of Edward and Charlotte
349......Edward Kingsley b 7 Jun 1936 Dannevirke d 18 Feb 2012
350......Neville Royce b 30 Jul 1939 Dannevirke
351......Edith Ethelwyn b 6 May 1941 Dannevirke




172 Rose Evelyn PIPER m Stanley Thomas MORRIS (b 13 Mar 1908 Pahiatua d 17 Aug 1946) 5 Apr 1939

Children of Stanley and Rose
352......Rosemary Jean b 4 Sep 1940 Dannevirke
353......Jocelyn May b 10 Jul 1943 Dannevirke
354......Aileen Melva b 10 Jul 1943 Napier m J HANSEN Apr 1967




173 Eileen Emily PIPER m Jack Nicholson RITSON

Child of Jack and Eileen
355......Carolyn Ann b 18 Dec 1949 Wellington




174 Gladys Jean PIPER m John Edward PARSONS (b 14 Nov 1910 Kawakawa) 14 Feb 1950

Child of John and Gladys
356......Margaret Mary b 27 Mar 1951 Otahuhu, Auckland




175 Charles Percival STARK m (a) Violet Tyler SHENNEN (d 2 Nov 1957 Waihi Beach) 8 Jun 1932 (b) Ethel Maud DAVIES

Children of Charles and Violet
357......James Percival b 7 Jun 1933 Hamilton
358......Rosemary Joyce b 23 Mar 1937 Hamilton
359......Patricia Ruth 19 Sep 1938 Hamilton
360......Kathleen Mary b 6 Aug 1947 Tauranga




176 Winifred Beryl Ruth STARK m Pierre Wilfred GRINDER (b 30 Apr 1909 London UK)16 Nov 1932

Children of Pierre and Winifred
361......Ronald Derek b 12 Jun 1934 Hamilton d 7 Nov 1980 Auckland
362......Colin Spiers b 4 Dec 1935 Hamilton
363......Robert Bruce b 30 Auig 1938 Hamilton
364......Lynette Helen b 1 Jan 1941 Tauranga




177 Thelma Mary STARK m Hartland Rex GALLICHAN (b 9 Jul 1912 Palmerston) 24 Oct 1936

Children of Hartland and Thelma
365......Margaret Fay b 8 Jan 1938 Hamilton
366......Digby John b 23 Jul 1942 Hamilton
367......Kevin Rex b 25 Aug 1948 Hamilton




178 Vera Caroline STARK m William Francis TARPLETT (b 31 Mar 1919 Ngaruawhahia d 19 Feb 1970) 14 Jun 1941

Children of William and Vera
368......Terry Robert b 5 Jul 1947 Hamilton
369......Robyn Lee b 30 May 1949 Hamilton
370......Denley John b 3 Sep 1952 Hamilton




179 Ronald John STARK m (a) Joan Ellen DEWHURST (b 19 Oct 1926 Te Aroha d 3 May 1982) 18 Dec 1948 (b) June Eileen WILLIAMS

Child of Ronald and Joan
371......John Richard b 24 Jul 1952 Hamilton




188 William Selwyn DOUBLE m Constance May SCANNELL (d Jun 1998)

Children of William and Constance
372......Rosalie (d 1996) m Stephen RYAN
373......Leslie John b 25 Oct 1940 Temuka d 10 Nov 2010 Temuka
374......William
375......Graeme Charles




190 Ettie DOUBLE m Con NOLAN

Child of Con and Ettie`
376......Beverley




192 Marion Pearl ROBINSON m Wilbur Malcolm McINNES ( b 3 Jul 1911 Temuka d 7 Oct 1957 Auckland)

Children of Wilbur and Marion
377......Graeme Harry b 1938 d 1940
378......Herbert Benbow b Wellington (still living)
379......Malcolm Winston
380......John Alistair
381......Donald Evan
382......Ashley Neville




193 Mabis ROBINSON m Ernest SIMMONS

Children of Ernest and Mabis
193a......Brian d o b unknown
193b......Joy d o b unknown
193c......Suzanne d o b unknown




194 Wanaka Joyce ROBINSON m Charles CRIGHTON

Children of Charles and Wanaka
194a......Ian Charles b 12 Nov 1944
194b......David Robin b 8 Mar 1947 died as infant
194c......Rodney Neil 10 Mar 1948
194d......David Kenneth b 29 Aug 1949
194e......Lindsay Robinb 31 May 1951
194f......Kevin Bruce b 18 Oct 1952
194g......Joy Louise b 29 Jun 1956 m (a) David BONALLACK 1976 (issue 4 children) (b) Maxton CUMMOCK 2002




195 Winnifred Isabella Kerr DOUBLE m (a) John O'CONNELL (b 28 Dec 1912 d 27 Aug 1943) (b) Edwin Joseph HAYES (b 3 Jun 1910 d 13 May 1995)

Child of John and Winnifred
383......Peter John b 4 Feb 1940
384......Dennis Michael b 23 Aug 1941
385......John Philip b 7 Aug 1943

Child of Edwin and Winnifred
386......Winifred Kathryn b 9 Aug 1949




197 Philip Leonard DOUBLE m June KITTO

Children of Philip and June
387......Maxine dob unknown
388......Ainsley dob unknown




198 Elsie Gladys DOUBLE m Arthur Edward Laughlan SISSONS (b 11 Jan 1915 d 22 Sep 1981)

Children of Arthur and Elsie
389......Bryan Arthur b 7 Mar 1947 m Lesley BAGNALL b 3 Jul 1949) [now divorced]
390......Noel Edward b 3 Jan 1950 d 25 Jan 1982 m Mary ATKINSON (b 7 Jul 1952 d 25 Jan 1982
391......Margaret Ann b 14 Mar 1954




199 Walter DOUBLE m Jean GRANT (b 21 Jul 1931 d 14 Jul 1993)

Children of Walter and Jean
392......Lynne b 18 Feb 1956
393......Sandra b 26 May 1958
394......Kerry b 30 Dec 1963
395......Blair b 4 May 1966




200 Victor Leonard HAMILTON m Annie McCLINTOCK (b 15 Aug 1909 d 17 Mar 1998)

Children of Victor and Annie
396......Elaine Joan b 1 Dec 1934
397......Noeleen Nancy b 20 Jan 1936
398......Rosemarie (Marie) b 11 Oct 1937 d 28 Aug 2007
399......Vicki Ann b 5 May 1940
400......Jennifer Eunice (Jenny) b 1 Apr 1942
401......Brian Victor Andrew b 22 Jun 1946
402......Yvonne Kathleen (Kay) b 17 Jan 1948
403......Collette Wendy b 20 Aug 1949




201 Ernest Ringman (Bill) HAMILTON m Shirley PREEN (d 11 Aug 1994)

Children of Bill and Shirley
404......Patricia dob unknown
405......Valma dob unknown, has died




202 Mona Evelyn Amelia HAMILTON m Alexander McCLINTOCK (b 9 Jun 1901 d 23 Aug 1973)

Children of Alexander and Mona
406......Claude Alexandra b 28 Jun 1925 d 7 Nov 1978
407......Norma Evelyn b 24 Sep 1928




205 Albert Lloyd HAMILTON m Gladys Maud JACKSON-GRIFFITH (b 8 Aug 1915 d 12 Sep 1990)

Children of Albert and Gladys
408......Ann Lorraine b 22 Feb 1938
409......Graeme George b 6 Feb 1948 (Twin)
410......Lloyd Andrew b 6 Feb 1948 (Twin)




206 Catherine Amelia TOZER m Alexander Murray PAGE (b 8 Jun 1919)

411......Carole Lorraine b 7 Apr 1949




207 Jean Rita SULLIVAN m (a) Wynne SCULLY (b 28 Jan 1917 d 15 Aug 1957) (b) Bramwell LEE (b 1902 d 15 Dec 1983)

Children of Wynn and Jean
412......Denis Walter b 20 May 1943 (Twin)
413......Michael b 20 May 1943 (Twin) d 20 May 1943
414......Jeanenne Elsie b 28 Jul 1949




208 Gwendoline SULLIVAN m James PARFITT (b 1915 d 1993)

Children of James and Gwendoline
415......Bryan James b 21 Jun 1948
416......Dawn b 27 Jan 1953 m Peter David HANSON (b 19 Feb 1947)




209 Rita SULLIVAN m Thomas DEE (b 1919)

Children of Thomas and Rita
417......Roger b 1954
418......Elaine b 1955
420......Annette b 1959




210 Victor SULLIVAN m Ann (Nancy) Theresa HAYES (b 26 Aug 1923 d 24 Sep 2007)

Children of Victor and Ann
421......Mary Ann
422......Noreen b 23 Sep 1949
423......Irene Agnes b 1 Mar 1951
424......Thomas b 20 Jun 1953




212 Noeline SULLIVAN m John PRATTLEY (b 8 Jun 1923 d 25 Oct 1980)

Children of John and Noeline
425......Graeme b 18 Jun 1849
426......Suzanne b 17 Jan 1952




213 Peggy SULLIVAN m Bernard HAAR (b 1923)

Children of Bernard and Peggy
427......Daphne b 1950
428......Michael b 1951
429......Margaret b 1952
430......Bernard b 13 Jul 1954
431......Maureen b 1957
432......Christine b 1960 m Allen RYDER (b 1959)
433......
Richard b 1962




214 Pamela Margaret JONES m Gilbert Henry (Harry) McMILLAN (b 17 Oct 1930) abt 1954

Children of Harry and Pam
434......Diane Yvonne b 27 Dec 1955
435......Anthony John (Tony) b 16 Jan 1957 m Jean WATT (b 4 Jun 1958)




216 Norman CHAPMAN m Annette ROBINSON abt 1953

Children of Norman and Annette
436......John b 26 Mar 1954
437......Ann b 1 Dec 1955
438......Christine b 27 May 1957




218 Lydia Noeline Grace DOUBLE m Harvey Henry GREEP (b 22 Sep [year unknown]) abt 1935

Children of Harvey and Lydia
439......Anita Faye b 7 Oct 1937 m Walter Charles Sydney HARRIS (both died before 2005)
440......Merlene Jeanette b 9 Oct 1940 m Edward Charles COX
441......Murray Edward b 13 Jul 1943
442......Stephen Harvey b 3 Oct 1949




219 Warwick Ian DOUBLE m Margaret FERN

Child of Warwick and Margaret
443......Michael John




221 Herbert Warrington Berrington (Tim) THOMPSON m Edna Mary WILLIAMS (b 31 Aug 1914 Napier bap St Augustines, Napier, d 30 Mar 2000 Pinetree Lodge Wanganui bur 3 Apr 2000 Aramoho Crematorium cemetery) 30 Mar 1935 Ohingaiti

Note: Edna was the daughter of Laurence Roland WILLIAMS and Mary Ann BURGE

Child of Tim and Edna
444......Patricia Margaret (Pat) b 7 Feb 1936 d 20 Jun 2010 Waipuna Hospice, Tauranga, funeral 25 Jun 2010 bur 25 an 2011 Taradale cemetery, HB, NZ
445......Graham Roy b 31 Mar 1938 d 4 May 2012 cremated 9 May 2012
446......Janet Beverley b 29 Jan 1941 Wanganui
447......Ian Clive b 25 Feb 1946 Cairnbrae Private Hospital




222 Edward Raymond DOUBLE m Dorothy Edna WOOD

Children of Edward and Dorothy
448......Raymond Arthur
449......Lorraine Margaret m Neil MALANAPLY




226 Harry Douglas DOUBLE m Lilley Sabine PAISLEY (b 1917) 1936

Children of Harry and Lilly
450......Patricia Ann b 17 May 1939
451......Jill Sabine b 22 March 1943 m Hardy ANDERSON




227 Ronald DOUBLE m Ivy McAUSLAND (b 1915) 1940

Child of Robert and Ivy
452......Lois b 1945 m Selwyn MONTGOMERY (b 1943) 1970




229 Daphne Alice DOUBLE m Allan Morell JONES (b 3 Sep 1922 Invercargill) 17 Apr 1946

Children of Alan and Daphne
453......Annette Mary b 5 Oct 1947 Invercargill
454......Mark Antony b 9 Feb 1949 Auckland
455......Lex Michael b 8 Jun 1950 Auckland
456......Linda Louise b 13 Mar 1956 Auckland
457......Richard Allan b 18 Jul 1958 Auckland




231 Ivy Joan STRANG m William MARTIN (b 19 Mar 1821 d 6 Nov 2002 Invercargill) 7 Sep 1949 Dunedin

Children of William and Ivy
458......Murray William b 21 Jul 1951 Invercargill
459......Margaret Joan b 29 Nov 1955 Invercargill m Ian GARNSEY 26 Sep 1981 Tamworth NSW Australia div 1996
460......
Ian Thomas b 21 Sep 1960 Invercargill




232 Nancy Mae STRANG m James William (Bill) TUCKEY (b 29 Dec 1925 Invercargill) 22 Mar 1950

Children of Bill and Nancy
461......Warren John b 17 Mar 1951 Invercargill
462......Susan Marie b 15 Aug 1953Invercargill




235 Arden A DOUBLE m (a) Mavis (poss MIDDLEMISS) abt 1945-6 (b) Joan abt 1949

Note: Mavis, who had problems with alcoholism, left the family home (and marriage) in 1948, later remarried and relocated to Auckland, New Zealand. Joan is living in 2009 in a retirement village in Invercargill

Child of Arden and Mavis
F1......Arden Douglas Aneus b 5 May 1946 Riverton

Children of Arden and Joan
F2......Cyril b 1950 Invercargill
F3......Paul b between 1954 and 1960 Invercargill d 1986 Auckland
F4......Sharon b 1963 Invercargill
F5......Lance b 1968 Invercargill




240 Graham KANE m Alison Annette (b 14 Oct 1941 Ashburton) 19 Aug 1961

Children of Graham and Alison
463......Allen Watson b 28 Mar 1964 Otautau
464......Stewart John b 17 Feb 1967 Otautau
465......David Graham b 29 Jan 1969 Otautau
466......Heather Alison b 13 Feb 1979 Otautau




241 Patricia Ann DOUBLE m Roger Keith THOMAS (b 9 Jan 1947) 3 Jan 1970

Children of Roger and Patricia
467......Cara b 2 Jul 1975
468......Daniel b 19 Dec 1979




242 Susan Ruth DOUBLE m Wayne ARMSTRONG (b 23 Nov 1950) 10 Oct 1970

Children of Wayne and Ruth
469......Toni Marie 10 Feb 1972 Papakura m Lyndon Matthew ROBINSON (b 1970) 9 Oct 1993
470......Garrie b 29 Jan 1975 Taihape




252 Anne Louisa ROBERTSON m George Farmer STEWART (b 9 Jun 1941 Scotland) 11 Jun 1976

Children of George and Anne
471......Duncan b 2 Jan 1981
472......Catriona b 26 Jan 1983




253 Russell Norman DOUBLE m Ngaire MOODY (b 1932) 1952

Children of Russell and Ngaire
473......Nanette b 1953
474......Norman b 1954
475......Natalie b 1956
476......Colin b 1958 m Lorna CRUICKSHANK (b 1960) 1980
477......Pamela b 1957 Gore
478......Karen b 1962




257 Allan Bruce DOUBLE m Paulette Louise CLAPP (b 14 May 1955 Christchurch) 14 Jan 1978

Children of Allan and Paulette
479......Hayley Lara b 18 Aug 1983 Christchurch
480......Bradley John b 8 Mar 1985 Christchurch
481......Scott Thomas b 4 Nov 1989 Christchurch




258 Murray James DOUBLE m Antje VAN DER LINDEN (b 17 May 1951 Leiden, Netherlands) 21 Mar 1987

Child of Murray and Antje
482......Thomas John b 3 Aug 1993 Dunedin




261 Thomas Cockburn DOUBLE m (a) Lynette Marie VENIS (b 7 Sep1963 Christchurch) 2 Jan 1981 (b) Pauline Louise DORN (b 1965) 1990

Children of Thomas and Lynette
483......Timothy Paul b 9 Apr 1983
484......Catherine Marie b 22 Jun 1985

Children of Thomas and Pauline
485......Cassandra Elizabeth DORN-DOUBLE b 7 Nov 1996




263 Elizabeth Margaret HOPKINS m Gerald Duncan O'ROURKE (b 27 Oct 1917 London UK) 23 May 1942

Children of Gerald and Elizabeth
486......Gerald Alan b 1 Jul 1943 Timaru
487......Gary Wayne b 18 Jul 1946 Timaru m Jean Audrey ELWELL 29 Nov 1974
488......Nevin Barry b 23 Mar 1948 Timaru
489......Lance Thomas b 5 Mar 1952 Timaru
490......Kerry Grant b 26 Jul 1954 Timaru
491......Debra Lynn b Timaru



GENERATION 10

267 Evelyn PARKINSON m Stan VERRAN

Child of Stan and Evelyn
492......Sandra


275 Cyril Leslie WEST m Margaret Una MOSLEY abt 1951

Children of Cyril and Margaret
493......Martyn Grant b 1952
494......Karen Margaret b 1954


280 Beryl Helen WALKER m Trevor GOODWIN (b abt 1940)

Children of Beryl and Trevor
495......Craig b 1963
496......Lee Anne b 1966


281 Bernie Arthur WALKER m (a) Simone (b abt 1947) (b) Ailene (c) Myma (b Phillipines)

Children of Bernie and Simone
497......Donetta b 1967
498......Brent Keith b 1969

Child of Bernie and Ailene
499......Shannon b 1974


282 Leslie Trevor WALKER m Joyce Marie WILSON (b 1947 Waimate)

Children of Leslie and Joyce
500......Tina Marie b 1968 Invercargill
501......Karen Lee b 1970 Invercargill
502......Nicole Leslie b 1973 Timaru
503......Joanne Kay b 1974 Invercargill


283 David Ian WALKER m Colleen Ann MOORE (b 1948 Timaru)

Children of David and Colleen
504......Annabelle b 1981 Timaru
505......David Robert Keith b 1983 Timaru


284 Joy WALKER m Rodney PATERSON (b 17 Mar 1942 Christchurch

Children of Rodney and Joy
506......Vanessa Aroha b 28 May 1969 Lower Hutt
507......Jodi-Ann b 7 Aug 1970 Dunedin
508......Justin Charles b 6 Oct 1975 Oamaru


285 Avril Ann WALKER m Ian SMITH (b abt 1948)

Children of Ian and Avril
509......Tania b 1969
510......Paul b 1971
511......Darren b 1975


287 Lester Graham WALKER m (a) Shirley (b) Shirley (b 11 Mar 1957<) (c) Lorraine Merlin DAY (b 8 Sep 1958 Rockhampton, Australia

Chilren of Graham and Shirley (the first)
512......Jason b 1977 Timaru
513......Narina b 1979
514......Candice Teresa Merline b 26 Nov 1981 McKay, Australia
515......Iesha May Susan b 30 May 1990 Proserpine, Australia
516......Kara Ann Rachael b 29 Dec 1991 McKay, Australia


288 Malcolm Eric WALKER m Glenda Ann PEEBLES (b 1959 Timaru)

Children of Malcolm and Glenda
517......Daniel Eric b 1976 Timaru
518......Karl David b 1978 Timaru
519......Marcus Keith b 1981 Invercargill


289 Susan Violet WALKER with (a) David FRAZER (b 1960 Timaru) with (b) Neil JORGENSON (b 1960 Picton) m (c) Frank DAVIDSON (b 1960 Oamaru) and

Child of David and Susan
520......Andrew Paul WALKER b 1988 Timaru

Children of Neil and Susan
521......Debra Lee WALKER b 1986 Blenheim
522......Gethyn Douglas Keith WALKER b 1994 Timaru

Child of Frank and Susan
523......Keith Jeffrey Douglas Harley DAVIDSON b 2003 Picton


294 Margaret Evelyn JOHNSTONE m (a) Ian WALFORD 6 Apr 1957 (b) C EVANS

Children of Ian and Margaret
524......Dean b 9 May 1958 Wanganui
525......Vicky b 4 Sep 1961 Wanganui




295 Anne Elizabeth JOHNSTONE m William Leonard LUTHER (b 15 Jun 1947Waihi)

Children of William and Anne
526......Rebecca b 21 Jul 1976 Gisborne
527......Simon b 2 May 1978 Gisborne




296 Lee Carolyn JOHNSTONE m Stephen Leonard THOMAS (b 2 May 1948 Auckland) 27 Mar 1971

Children of Stephen and Lee
528......Jeffrey b 27 Mar 1980 Hamilton
529......Michael b 21 Mar 1982 Hamilton




297 Kay Lesley JOHNSTONE m Derek Richard IRETON (b 8 Oct 1951 Feilding) 22 May 1973

Children of Derek and Kay
530......Alyssa Jane b 11 Feb 1982 Hamilton
531......Abby Kate b 19 Jan 1984 Hamilton
532......Richard Campbell b 15 May 1987 Hamilton




298 Mark Stuart JOHNSTONE m Joanne Marie NICHOLSON (b 15 May 1970 Coventry, UK)

Child of Mark and Joanne
533......Dominic Stuart b 3 Jul 2001 Warwick UK
533a....Charlotte Jane b 4 Jan 2005 Warwick, UK




299 Margaret JOHNSTONE m Kevin COSGROVE

Children of Kevin and Margaret
534......Andrew
534......David




300 Pene JOHNSTONE m P BROWN

Children of P and Pene
535......Virginia
536......William




301 Philip Wayne JOHNSTONE m Annie

Children of Philip and Annie
537......Sam
538......Nicholas
539......Emma




302 Gerald Anthony JOHNSTONE m Judith

Children of Gerald and Judith
540......Luke
541......Toby




303 Peter William JOHNSTONE m Julie-Anne TARRY (b 18 Jun 1948 Hamilton) 9 Jan 1971 (now div)

Children of Peter and Julie Ann
542......Hamish Annandale b 16 Jun 1972 Hastings
543......Matthew b 12 Jun 1974 Hastings
544......Daniel b16 Jul 1978 Hastings




304 Brian James JOHNSTONE m Jan Dawn McIVOR (b 3 Jul 1951 Gisborne) 14 Nov 1970 (now div)

Children of Brian and Jan
545......James Andrew
546......Glen Bruce




305 Daryl Bruce JOHNSTONE m Judith Ann HILLIER (b 5 Jun 1951 Christchurch) 21 Jul 1979

Children of Daryl and Judith
547......Melodie Jane b 13 Jan 1980 Greymouth
548......Bonnie Mary b 11 Dec 1980 Greymouth




307 Judith Carolyn SULLIVAN m Noel John MARTIN (b 13 Oct 1955 Nelson) 12 Sep 1981

Children of Noel and Judith
549......Joanna Leigh b 24 Oct 1984 Dunedin
550......Rhys John b 28 Oct 1987 Dunedin




309 Royce Andrew Hall JOHNSTONE m Marie Frances HANLON (b 26 Apr 1925 Palmerston N) 18 Feb 1950

Children of Royce and Marie
551......Michael Andrew b 6 Jan 1951 Lower Hutt
552......Gerald Francis b 23 Jun 1952 Lower Hutt
553......Peter Raymond b 9 Sep 1954 Lower Hutt
554......Mary Antoinette b 22 Dec 1959 Lower Hutt
555......Annette Margaret b 17 Jul 1961 Lower Hutt




310 Patricia Freda JOHNSTONE m James Nelson CHALMERS (b 21 Jan 1913 d 13 Nov 1968 Wellington) 2 Mar 1946

Note: James was the son of James Chalmers and Maria Louisa Magdelena HOFMAN and grandchild of Carl HOFMAN and Sophia Charlotte Elizabeth STEINHAUSER

Children of James and Patricia
556......Russell James b 28 Feb 1948 Wellington
557......Stephen John b 23 Jan 1949 Wellington
558......David Royce b 28 Apr 1950 Wellington m Sharon OLSEN 3 Sep 1983 (now div)
559......Paul Robert b 27 Nov 1961 Wellington




312 Suzanne Careen Marjory JOHNSTONE m Vernon Owen JENSEN (b 11 Jul 1942 Palmerston North) 4 Mar 1967

Children of Vernon and Suzanne
560......Deborah Ann b 6 Sep 1967 Palmerston North
561......Larissa Charlotte b 21 Aug 1969 Palmerston North m Andrew Donald McPHERESON 19 Nov 1994

562......Malcolm Bruce b 28 Sep 1972 Palmerston North




313 Carlma Sharlene JOHNSTONE m (a) George August PALMER ( b 31 May 1946 Masterton) 4 Jul 1970 (div) (b) John Kirby SKINNER (b 15 Feb 1943 Lower Hutt) 14 Mar 1987 Apiti

Children of George and Carlma
563......Tasha Mary b 4 Jan 1972 Palmerston North
564......Mandy Eve b 16 Apr 1975 Palmerston North




315 Joy Isabel Yvonne YATES m Roy William GRAY (b 6 Jun 1915 d 22 Aug 1998) abt 1934

Child of Mr Gray and Joy
565......Bruce Murray b 19 Jul 1954
566......Janice Lynette b 15 Mar 1956
567......Annette Joy b 27 Mar 1958
568......Carol Audrey b 10 Dec 1959




316 Shirley Hazel MANN m Frank Dixon HILL 3 Oct 1953

Children of Frank and Shirley
569......Bruce William b 24 Oct 1954 Hamilton
570......Kathryn Shirley b Jul 1957 Pukekohe
571......Carolyn Gail b Jun 1959 Pukekohe
572......Valerie Frances b Jul 1960 Pukekohe




317 Isabel May MANN m Stephen George ADLAM (b 16 Sep 1918 New Plymouth d 27 Apr 1978) 26 Jan 1957

Children of Stephen and Isabel
573......Wendy b 20 Apr 1963 Waihi d 20 Apr 1963 Waihi
574......Derek Ross b 17 Dec 1974 Waihi
575......Gordon Maurice b 5 Apr 1967 Waihi

576......Barry John b 28 Aug 1971 Waihi




321 Edward YATES m Heather Joan BROWNLEE (b 24 Jan 1952 Hamilton) 11 Mar 1973

Children of Edward and Heather
577......Darryn Edward b 16 Jan 1973 Hamilton
578......Stephen John1975 Hamilton
579......Joanne Heather b 1976 Hamilton




224 Eileen Shirley YATES with partner Hendrik Marinus LUE (b 19 Jun 1946 The Hague, Netherlands)

Child of Hendrik and Eileen
580......Ashley Jay Hendrik YATES b 7 Aug 1988 Sydney, NSW Australia




327 Mildred Annie WILKINS m Hira NEKETAI (b 12 Dec 1920 Te Puke) 6 Jul 1944


581......Albert John b 6 Jul 1945 Te Puke
582......Petu Tai b 15 Dec 1946 Te Puke
583......Taikati James b 12 Dec 1947 Te Puke
584......Robert William b 16 Jun 1949 Te Puke




328 Rosemary EADY m unknown

Children of unknown and Rosemary
585......Dawn Maree b 12 Jul 1959
586......Ivan Mark b 26 Feb 1961
587......Kathleen Shelley b 22 Aug 1964
588......Kevin Antony b 30 Nov 1965
589......Florence Jessica b 20 Mar 1980




329 Reginald Leonard PARKER m Violet Eunice STOKES (b 27 Aug 1933) 24 Dec 1960

Children of Reginald and Violet
590......Maxine Mary b 21 Oct 1954 Rotorua
591......Sharin Raylene b 20 Mar 1956 Te Awamutu
592......Debra Leigh b 27 Nov 1961 Te Awamutu
593......Joanne Mavis b 15 Oct 1963 Te Awamutu




330 Owen Athol Johnstone PARKER m Ruth KRISSANSEN (b 8 Jul 1935 Birkenhead Auckland) 18 Jun 1955

Children of Owen and Ruth
594......Cyril Graham b 6 May 1956 Putaruru
595......Wendy Lynn b 6 Mar 1958 Tokoroa
596......Connie Leane b 18 Jun 1961 Tauranga
597......Fiona Gale b 24 Apr 1969 Matamata




331 Margaret Jean PARKER m Ronald Patrick PATTERSON (b 12 Jan 1927 Stratford) 2 Jun 1951

Children of Ronald and Margaret
598......Margaret Joyce b 26 Feb 1952 Te Awamutu
599......Diane Mary b 3 Jul 1954 Te Awamutu
600......Leonard b 2 May 1957 Hamilton
601......Ronald Grant b 23 Sep 1959 Te Awamutu m Anita Elizabeth VAN DER MEULEN (b 4 Nov 1959 Matamata) 29 Jan 1983




332 Daphne Annette PARKER m Thomas Roydon USSHER (b 30 Sep 1930 Piopio) 25 May 1963

Children of Thomas and Daphne
602......Maureen b 8 Jan 1964 Te Kuiti
603......Malcolm Thomas b 17 Apr 1966 Te Kuiti m Maree Theresa VIDLER 9 Jul 1988
604......Carol b 11 Jun 1969 Te Kuiti




338 Sharon Annette LORD m (a) Wayne Leonard ACE 31 Jul 1976 (now div) (b) Bruce SOMERS 24 Aug 1985

Children of Wayne and Sharon
605......Christopher b 20 Aug 1981 Whangarei
606......Michelle b 20 Aug 1981 Whangarei




339 Robyn Elizabeth LORD m John MORGAN (b 14 Mar 1952 Chester UK) 15 Dec 1973

Children of John and Robyn
607......Rhys John b 2 Nov 1978 Whangarei m Sarah Leigh MILNE (b 21 Dec 1978 Te Puia Springs) 16 Oct 2004 Rarotonga
608......Todd Anthony b 23 Apr 1982 Auckland
Thanks to Rhys Morgan for Todd's birthplace




340 Janice Fay Johnstone LORD m John DRURY (b 29 Apr 1954 Atherton Queensland Australia) 21 Jan 1978

Child of John and Janice
609......Ross Lord Walter George b 25 Jul 1985 Whangerei




349 Edward Kingsley FLETCHER m Patricia Anne McCLEAN (b 19 Oct 1941 Timaru)

Note: Edward was known as Kingsley

Children of Edward and Patricia
610......Johanna Clair b 23 Dec 1964 New Plymouth
611......Juliet Mary b 10 Mar 1967 New Plymouth




350 Neville Royce FLETCHER m June Anslow BOYDEN (b 6 Mar 1939 Dannevirke) 14 Oct 1961

Children of Neville and June
612......Lynette Robyn b 23 Feb 1964 m Dean MOFFAT (b 10 May 1961 Palmerston North) 12 Jul 1986
613......Carol Ann b 23 Feb 1967 Dannevirke




351 Edith Ethelwyn FLETCHER m John Duncan MacGIBBON (b 30 Mar 1938 Dannevirke)

Children of John and Edith
614......David Bruce b 28 Apr 1965 Dannevirke m Ann Elizabeth RAYNER (b 14 Jun 1964 Dannevirke) 18 May 1985
615......Peter John b 21 Mar 1967 Dannevirke
616......Stuart James b 4 Feb 1969 Dannevirke m Lisa Sharon HALEY (b 4 Nov 1970 Henderson Auckland) 7 Oct 1988




352 Rosemary Jean MORRIS m Colin William CLARK (b 5 Oct 1942 Palmerston North) 6 Feb 1965

Children of Colin and Rosemary
617......Bruce Alan b 26 Sep 1966 Taupo
618......Helen Rose b 6 Oct 1976 New Plymouth




353 Jocelyn May MORRIS m Brian FISCHER (b 31 Mar 1944 Dannevirke) 20 Aug 1966

Children of Brian and Jocelyn
619......Sandra Ann b 28 Feb 1968 Dannevirke
620......Craig b 5 Feb 1970 Dannevirke
621......Hayley Jane b 10 Jul 1973 Dannevirke




355 Carolyn Ann RITSON m C P CATER

Children of C P and Carolyn
622......Sean Patrick b 7 Jul 1970 Auckland
623......Nichola Colin b 23 Apr 1975 Auckland
624......Ann-Louise b 9 Jan 1974 Auckland




356 Margaret Mary PARSONS m Barry Lloyd SMITH (b 14 Jun 1937 Rawene) 6 Apr 1973

Children of Barry and Margaret
625......Vanessa Jean b 14 Sep 1973 Auckland (twin)
626......Kirsty Louise b 14 Sep 1973 Auckland (twin)




357 James Percival STARK m Alma Ellinor WILEY (b 22 Jan 1938 Stratford d 18 Dec 1976) 25 Jun 1960

Children of James and Alma
627......Douglas Charles b 9 Apr 1961 Kawarau
628......Shirley Ann Tyler b 10 Nov 1962 Kawaru
629......Rodger James b 1 Jul 1967 Gisborne




358 Rosemary Joyce STARK m Norman Ray McMILLAN (b 25 May 1934 Gisborne) 27 May 1961

Children of Norman and Rosemary
630......Robert Bruce b 10 Mar 1962 Kararu
631......Lynette Joy b 7 Dec 1965 Whakatane
632......Heather Dawn b 3 Jun 1968 Whakatane
633......Stuart Glen b 17 May 1971 Kawarau




359 Patricia Ruth STARK m Ivan Leslie WAGSTAFF (b 21 Aug 1933 Waihi) 12 Mar 1956

Child of Ivan and Patricia
634......Marie Kathleen b 6 Aug 1956 Waihi
635......Ian Charles b 2 Mar 1959 Waihi
636......Debra Lee b 4 Apr 1962 Waihi
637......living male b 16 Jan 1963 Whakatane
638......Terry Wayne b 26 Oct 1965 Whakatane




360 Kathleen Mary STARK m Adrianus Marinus De BRUIN (b 22 Oct 1932 Lissie Holland) 14 Aug 1965

Children of Adrianus and Kathleen
639......Vianne Tyler b 18 Sep 1969 Tauranga
640......Rachel Ruth b 30 Jan 1974 Tauranga




361 Ronald Derek GRINDER m Jacqueline Barbara GOLDSBURY (b 6 Feb 1938 Auckland) 15 Oct 1960 St Chads Anglican church, Sandringham, Auckland

Children of Ronald and Jacqueline
641......Paul David b 13 Dec 1961 Whangarei
642......Annette Mary b 23 Sep 1963 Auckland
643......Andrew Philip b 26 Jun 1970 Waihi
644......Joanne Lee b 26 Jun 1970 Waihi




362 Colin Spiers GRINDER m Judith Gwendoline MAHON (b 24 Jul 1939 Auckland) 8 Apr 1962

Children of Colin and Judith
645......Brett David b 24 Feb 1963 Auckland (now married - name unknown)
646......Peter Colin b 6 May 1965 Auckland
647......Stephen Robert b 2 Feb 1968 Auckland
648......Michael Ross b 28 Jun 1974 Auckland m Nancy Lim Chong 28 Feb 2004 Auckland Zoo




363 Robert Bruce GRINDER m Mary Elizabeth WHITE (b 5 Apr 1939 Te Aroha) 29 Aug 1959 Auckland

Children of Robert and Mary
363a......Toni Ruth b 26 Feb 1961 Rotorua
363b......Marjorie Anne b 2 Jan 1964 Auckland
363c......Janie Elizabeth b 2 Jan 1964 Auckland
363d......Timothy Robert b 31 Oct 1967 Auckland d 22 Jan 2014 in Canada
Note: Timothy died of a drug overdose 363e......Katie Suzanne b 28 Oct 1971 Turangi d 28 Aug 1971 Turangi
363f......Benjamin Charles b 28 Dec 1972 Taumarunui




364 Lynette Helen GRINDER m (a) Ian Vincent ARTHUR (b 31 Aug 1939 Hamilton d 20 Jan 1982 11 Powells Rd Hamilton) 20 Apr 1963 St Chads Anglican Church, Sandringham, Auckland (b) Kerry Frederic LEE (b 13 Sep 1937 Thames) 11 May 1987 Wellington

Children of Ian and Lynette
364a......Dean Pierre b 26 Aug 1966 Hamilton
364b......Craig Horton b 26 Aug 1966 Hamilton m Lindy ANDREWS
364c......Sherryn Jane b 19 May 1970 Hamilton with (a) Anne HUME (b 26 Aug 1969 (b) Alexia Thomson DUKE




365 Margaret Fay GALLICHAN m Michael CUNNINGHAM (b 7 May 1934 Isle of Man, Britain) 1 Mar 1958

Children of Michael and Margaret
649......Rodney Michael b 23 Jun 1962 Tokoroa
650......David Mark b 10 Oct 1963 Tokoroa




366 Digby John GALLICHAN m Carleen Margaret STEPHENS (b 31 Aug 1941 Waipukarau) 5 Sep 1964

Children of Digby and Carleen
651......Dennis Craig b 27 Dec 1966 Hamilton
652......Brian Digby b 8 Feb 1968 Hamilton
653......Lianne Carleen b 9 Mar 1969 Hamilton




367 Kevin Rex GALLICHAN m Lynley Dianne RUFF (b 28 Jun 1953 Hamilton) 15 Jun 1974

Children of Kevin and Lynley
654......Mia Renee b 16 Dec 1974 Hamilton
655......Gina Maree b 25 Oct 1979 Hamilton
656......Eva Simone b 16 Oct 1985 Hamilton




368 Terry Robert TARPLETT m Gleniss Robyn OSBORN (b 26 May 1948 Tauranga) 16 Aug 1969

Note: Gleniss was the daughter of Alfred Albert OSBORN (b 29 Jun 1912 Surrey UK d 14 May 1981 Auckland) and Evelyn Rita DOWNEY (married 1939 New Zealand. They had 4 children, Garry (who m Glenys Barlow), Kevin, Bruce and Lesley

Children of Terry and Gleniss
657......Glenn Justin b 26 Apr 1969 Sydney NSW Australia
658......Ryan William b 23 Feb 1972 Auckland
659......Neisha Ann b 14 Apr 1973 Auckland




369 Robyn Lee TARPLETT m William Paul CARSON (b 31 Jan 1937 Hamilton) 20 Apr 1968

Children of William and Robyn
660......Wayne Francis b 27 Oct 1970 Hamilton
661......Wendy Lee b 1 Feb 1972 Hamilton d 12 Jul 1972 Hamilton
662......Garry Paul b 8 Sep 1973 Hamilton




370 Denley John TARPLETT m Shirley Ann WEBB (b 26 Mar 1952 Taumarunui) 23 Feb 1974

Children of Denley and Shirley
663......Kylie Marie b 10 Mar 1974 Hamilton
664......Andre Denley b 10 Nov 1977 Tauranga




371 John Richard STARK m Pene TOOMER (b 30 Aug 1951 Wellington) 2 Feb 1979

Child of John and Pene
665......Robert b 17 Aug 1979 Porirua




373 Leslie John DOUBLE m Lorna Josephine McGILLEN

Children of Leslie and Lorna
666......Grant Francis d 1999 m Sharyn TURNER d 18 Apr 1999
Note: Both Grant and Sharyn were killed in a plane crash in Te Anau
666a....Angela Mary b 17 Sep 1965 Temuka
666b....Tracey Ann b 25 Jun 1967
666c....Wendy Maree b 7 Dec 1968
666d....Roger Leslie b 11 Dec 1972 Temuka







378 Herbert Benbow McINNES m Beverley Janice GRANT

Note: Bev has a home page here . She lives in Australia

Children of Herbert and Beverley
667......Grant James Benbow
668......Campbell John Benbow
669......Megan Ruth b 2 Jan 1969 d 27 Feb 1972
670......Kathleen Victoria




383 Peter John O'CONNELL m Elvynne Ann SULLIVAN (b 13 Nov 1943 d 2005) abt 1972

Children of Peter and Elvyenne
671......Anthony Mark Lawrence b 30 Apr 1973
672......Julian b 25 Oct 1975 (adopted)




384 Dennis O'CONNELL m (a) Marie Nanette CUNNINGHAM [Known as "Nanette"] (b 21 Feb 1941 d 12 Jul 1989) (b) Carol WHITING b 16 Jun 1948

Children of Denis and Marie
673......James Hamilton Caldwell b 25 Jan 1966
674......Stacey Ellen Kathryn b 15 Nov 1971




385 John Philip O'CONNELL m Judith Frances STEVENS b 8 Feb 1945

Children of John and Judith
675......Mark Philip b 8 Oct 1974
676......Victoria Jane b 21 May 1978




386 Winifred Kathryn HAYES m John Stuart HARRISON (b 13 Jul 1951)

Children of John and Winifred
677......Matthew b 22 Oct 1979
678......David b 12 Jan 1982




391 Margaret Ann SISSONS m Richmond ATKINSON (b 1 Apr 1954)

Children of Richmond and Margaret
679......Timothy ATKINSON-SISSONS b 3 Apr 1983
680......Morgan Kate ATKINSON-SISSONS b 4 Dec 1985
681......Anna Rose ATKINSON-SISSONS b 12 Nov 1988




392 Lynne DOUBLE m Mark KELSALL (b 5 Nov 1954)

Adopted children of Mark and Lynn
682......Adam b 16 Apr 1987
683......Jack b 5 Feb 1993
684......Olivia b 31 Aug 1996




393 Sandra DOUBLE m Rangi WINITARA (b 13 Nov 1956) [now div]

Child of Rangi and Sandra
685......Jessica b 28 Feb 1990




394 Kerry DOUBLE m (a) Nigel LANE (b 18 Sep 1957) [now div] (b) Peter SMITH (b 14 Dec 1974)

Children of Nigel and Kerry
686......Natalie b 20 Oct 1993
687......Matthew b 3 Dec 1996




395 Blair DOUBLE m Louise TRESCH (b 30 Dec 1964)

Children of Blair and Louise
688......Ryan b 26 Jul 2003
689......Calvin Taylor b 21 May 2007




399 Vicki Ann HAMILTON m Leon ROBERTS (b 11 Jan 1941)

Children of Leon and Vicki
690......Braden Guy b 15 Aug 1970
691......Duane Cameron b 30 Oct 1972




400 Jennifer Eunice HAMILTON m Kevin SHILLITO (b 20 Jan 1942)

Children of Kevin and Jenny
692......Craig b 19 Mar 1965
693......Deborah (Debbie) b 9 Oct 1967




406 Claude Alexandra McCLINTOCK m (a) Nolie ARMSTRONG (b 23 Nov 1927) (b) Arthur JACKSON

Children of Nolie and Claude
694......Margaret Joan b 27 Aug 1952
695......Debra Lyn b 15 Aug 1956 m (a) Russell MOFFAT (b 2 Oct 1952) (b) Gary JOHNSTONE




407 Norma Evelyn McCLINTOCK m Keith Eversley Walter EVANS (b 13 Mar 1922)

Children of Keith and Norma
695......Janice Margaret b 14 Jan 1951
696......Barbara Frances b 17 Jun 1954
697......Graeme Keith b 20 Jun 1957 m Bernadette GRAHAM (d 2004)
698......Clair Norma b 14 Nov 1967
699......
Peter Alexander dob unknown




408 Ann Lorraine HAMILTON m Rex Andrew COLVILL (b 15 Aug 1934)

700......Peter Rex b 7 Nov 1959
701......Jennifer Ann b 13 Mar 1962
702......Bryan Thomas b 5 May 1963 d 25 Apr 1975
703......John Graeme b 14 May 1968




409 Graeme George HAMILTON m Marlene BLACK

Children of Graeme and Marlene
704......Troy dob unknown
705......Kylie dob unknown




410 Lloyd Andrew HAMILTON m Raeleen Ann MURRAY (b 21 Aug 1946)

Children of Lloyd and Raeleen
706......Angela Jan b 21 Feb 1970
707......Rachel Ann b 10 Aug 1972
708......Sonya Michelle b 1 May 1976




411 Carole Lorraine PAGE m Vivian Raymond John PERRY (b 9 Jun 1948)

Children of Vivian and Carole
709......Lisa Marie b 29 May 1970
710....Raymond Shaun b 20 Jan 1974




412 Denis Walter SCULLY m Julie Teresa BAKER

Children of Denis and Julie
711......Lisa Marie b 29 Nov 1968
712......Karen Julie b 5 Nov 1970
713......Blair John b 22 Jan 1981




414 Jeanenne Elsie SCULLY m Paul James TERRY (b 1 Oct 1946)

Children of Paul andd Jeanenne
714......Simon James b 31 Jul 1977
715......Michelle Louise b 28 Jul 1979




415 Bryan James PARFITT m (a) Janette COLLETTE [div] (b) Rose FLOOD-SMITH (b 19 Nov 1974)

Children of Bryan and Janette
716......David James b 11 Mar 1969
717......Mark Frederick b 18 Dec 1971

Child of Bryan and Rose
718......Shane George b 1 Apr 1977
719......Melissa Eileen b 20 Jan 1979




417 Roger DEE m Karen

Children of Roger and Karen
720......Sean
721......Amelia




418 Elaine DEE m Lloyd GODMAN
Children of Lloyd and Elaine
722......Stefan b 17 Oct 1983
723......Andrew b 1988




420 Anette DEE m Peter PARKIN

Children of Anette and Peter
724......Shannon
725......Jarrod




421 Mary Ann SULLIVAN m Robert FURIE (now deceased)

Children of Robert and Mary Ann
726......Anna
727......Lisa




422 Noreen SULLIVAN m Warwick DEAN (b 5 Sep 1950)

Children of Warwick and Noreen
728......Simon b 17 Nov 1973 d 17 Nov 1973
729......Carol b 28 Feb 1975
730......Susan b 24 Jan 1977 m Christopher WHALLEY (b 1 Mar 1976)
731......Tracy b 30 Nov 1978 m Shane McKENZIE (b 7 Feb 1978)
732......Diane b 30 Mar 1986
733......James b 6 Oct 1990




423 Irene Agnes SULLIVAN m Mark Alexander VEITCH (b 11 Jul 1958)

Children of Mark and Irene
734......John Stephen b 21 Oct 1980
735......Michael David b 9 Nov 1982
736......Andrew Mark b 1 Aug 1984
737......Thomas Paul b 27 Jun 1989




424 Thomas SULLIVAN m (a) Elizabeth RICHSTEIN (b 20 Sep 1954) (now div) (b) Monica GIBSON (b 20 Dec 1950)

Children of Thomas and Elizabeth
738......Katherine b 29 Apr 1925
739......Stephanie b 18 Jul 1987 (Twin)
740......Daniel b 18 Jul 1987 (Twin) d 2 Mar 2005
741......Patrick b 29 Sep 1989
742......Christopher b 9 Aug 1992




425 Graeme PRATTLEY m Wendy MILLIKEN (b 11 Jul 1955)

Children of Graeme and Wendy
743......Alana b 26 Jan 1978 m (a) Garrick STEEDMAN (b) Steven ELLIS b 30 Oct 1975
744......
Regan b 26 Jun 1978 m Kim




426 Suzanne PRATTLEY m Brian McCULLY b 17 Dec 1949 partnered with Kenneth MAGINNESS

Children of Brian and Suzanne
745......Steven b 12 Nov 1975 partnered with Zarea LAING (21 Dec 1974)
746......
Mark b 7 Jun 1978




427 Daphne HAAR m Trevor BUCHANAN (b 1951)

Children of Trevor and Daphne
747......Anita b 1978
748......Helen b 1980




428 Michael HAAR m Leslie Helen DEANS-TODD (b 1949)

Children of Michael and Leslie
750....Keith Alexander DEANS b 1966 (Adopted)
751....Vicki Ann b 1968 (Adopted) d 2002 issue Michael WOODROW b 2002
752....Karen Lesley HENDERSON b 1969 (Adopted) issue: Sarah DUNCAN b 1988
753......
Stephen Douglas b 1973
754......Philip Andrew b 1975 (Twin) m Kim READ (b 1976)
755......
Maree Helen b 1975 (Twin)




429 Margaret HAAR m Oswald McCORD (b 1946)

Children of Oswald and Margaret
756......David b 1973
757......Brian b 1975 d 2003




430 Bernard HAAR m Donna (b 22 Jul 1978)

Children of Bernard and Donna
758......Jolene b 24 Feb 1983
759......Jacqueline b 19 Jun 1985




431 Maureen HAAR m Roger NICHOLSON b 1956

Children of Roger and Maureen
760......Brad b 1962
761......Reece b 1985




433 Richard HAAR m Diane (b 1956)

Child of Richard and Diane
762......Lee b 1978




434 Diane Yvonne McMILLAN m Bryan MATHIAS (b 11 Dec 1951) now div, partnered with Gavin ATKINS (b 30 May 1956)

Children of Brian and Diane
763......Christopher Paul Julian b 13 Nov 1987
764......Amanda Kayelene McMillan MATHIAS b 6 Sep 1990




436 John CHAPMAN m Leonie BRADY (b28 Dec 1954

Children of John and Leonie
765......Simon b 30 Aug 1986
766......Courtney b 2 Jul 1988
767......Hannah b 22 Jan 1990




437 Ann CHAPMAN m Paul TOMLINSON (b 18 Feb 1954

Children of Paul and Ann
768......Guy b 26 Apr 1983 d 24 Feb 2002
769......Andrew b 3 Jan 1986
770......Jane b 5 Aug 1989




438 Christine CHAPMAN m Douglas WHITE (b 28 Apr 1956)

Children of Douglas and Christine
771......Charlotte b 14 May 1989
772......Hamish b 20 Mar 1991
773......Harriet b 4 Jul 1993




441 Murray Edward GREEP m Susan Margaret BLOWS (b 19 Jun 1949) 10 May 1968

Children of Murray and Sarah
774......Kirsten Lee b 16 Feb 1975
775......Tracey Janb 3 Feb 1977
776......Meredith Kim22 May 1980




442 Stephen Harvey GREEP m (a) Jennifer Ann JONES (b 10 Sep 1950) 11 Jul 1970 [now divorced] (b) Kirsti McAlstr [living in Australia in 2005]

Note: Jennifer is now remarried to John BEATTIE and lives in Australia

Children of Stephen and Jennifer
777......Dwayne Michael b 13 Aug 1972 m Lisa FRASER now div
778......Nicole b 6 Oct 1974




444 Patricia Margaret (Pat) THOMPSON m (a) James Barry TAUNTON (d 29 Aug 2003 Cranford Hospice, Hastings) 19 Mar 1955 Christchurch Anglican Church, Wanganui, Waverley (b) Lindsay PORT 12 Sep 2009 (b 21 Dec) Tauranga yaught and powerboat club, Tauranga

Note: Barry was the son of Francis Cecil Joseph TAUNTON and Clara Rewa SOUTHCOMBE He was a vehicle inspector and his military no was 622160

Children of Barry and Pat Pat was a gardener and caregiver
779......Peter David b 28 Mar 1956 Wanganui
780......Suzanne Beverley (Suzy) b 30 Apr 1958 Wanganui
781......Yvonne Helen b 9 Aug 1959 Wanganui
782......Patricia Sandra (Trish) b 17 Jul 1961 Wanganui




445 Graham Roy THOMPSON m June Theresa BIRCHALL (b 24 Jun 1939 Wanganui) 27 Feb 1960 St Mary's Church, Wanganui

Note: June was the daughter of Ernest Henry BIRCHALL and Daphney Jane CLIMO

Children of Graham and June
783......Kevin John b 8 May 1961 Wanaganui
784......Warren Roy b 3 Apr 1962 Wanganui
785......Mark Alan b 8 May 1962 Wanganui d 31 Jul 1962 Wanganui bur Aramoho Cemetery (Catholic area) Wanganui
786......Paul David b 8 Nov 1964 Te Kuiti
787......Douglas James b 24 Dec 1965 Auckland
788......Tracy Marie b 21 Feb 1967 Auckland
789......Michael Victor b 20 Mar 1968 Auckland




446 Janet Beverly THOMPSON m Thomas Joseph (Tom) PROUT (b 21 Dec 1936 Patea Taranaki) 18 Feb 1961 Christ Church Anglican Wanganui

Note: Tom was the son of Joseph Thomas PROUT and Lilian Alice PANKHURST

Children of Tom and Janet
790......Joanne Lillian b 21 Jan 1963 Wanganui
791......Amanda Rachel b 22 Sep 1964 Wanganui d 22 Sep 1964 Wanganui Hospital
792......Vicki Maree b 17 Feb 1966 Wanganui
793......Andrew Thomas b 10 Jan 1968 Eltham, NZ
794......Paula Janine b 12 Apr 1972 d 13 Dec 1998 New Plymouth Hospice




447 Ian Clive THOMPSON m Jessica CRAIG 24 Feb 1984 Auckland

Note: Ian's occupation was as a storeman

Children of Ian and Jessica
795......Timothy Riley James b 29 Sep 1978 Auckland
796......Katie Jane Louise b 5 Dec 1980 Auckland m Miles Anthony BENJAMIN Feb 2002 Auckland
797......Samuel Cody Joseph b 17 Jun 1983 Auckland




448 Raymond Arthur DOUBLE m Marilyn COOPER

Children of Raymond and Marilyn
798......Anthony Raymond
799......Adrian Gracy m Christine Elizabeth CHEEK
800......Amy Sarah
801......James Edward




450 Patricia Ann DOUBLE m (a) Albert POND (b 1937) 1962 (b) Peter John CLIFF (b 1937) 1969

Children of Albert and Patricia
802......Mark Harry b 9 Feb 1964
803......Leanne Mary b 16 Mar 1965

Children of Peter and Patricia
804......Wade Alistair b 3 Dec 1971
805......Jonathon Colin b 5 Aug 1974




451 Jill Sabine DOUBLE m Hardy ANDERSON (b 18 Mar 1939) 1964

Children of Hardy and Jill
806......Christine Sabine b 29 Apr 1966
807......Anna-Marie b 6 May 1968
808......Kathryn Jane b 9 Jun 1971
809......Paul Hardy b 3 Nov 1974




453 Annette Mary JONES m (a) James HENDRY div 1985 (b) Dean Thomas KERR (b 23 Jan 1950) 16 Jul 1986

Children of James and Annette
810......Christopher James (Chris) b 24 Jun 1966 Auckland
811......Paul Allan b 16 Feb 1969 Auckland
812......Donna Leah b 16 May 1970 Auckland
813......Jaimee Kim b 14 Mar 1974 Auckland




454 Mark Antony JONES m Wendy WESTON (b 26 Oct 1949 Nelson) 5 Apr 1969 Auckland

Children of Mark and Wendy
814......Melissa Dawn b 29 Oct 1972 Auckland
815......Rachel Ann b 20 Feb 1974 Auckland m Darren LOUIE (b 4 Feb 1967 Auckland) 1 Nov 2003 Auckland




455 Lex Michael JONES m Cherida Katherine BAKER (b 24 Jun 1953 Rarotonga, Cook Islands) 16 Nov 1974 Auckland.

Children of Lex and Cherida
816......Melanie Kathryn b 13 Jan 1976 Auckland
817......Steven Michael b 21 Jan 1978 Auckland




456 Linda Louise JONES m Nigel Dev SHARMA (b 6 Feb 1953 Bradford district UK - mother's maiden name YOUNGLESON) 21 Feb 1976 Auckland

Children of Nigel and Linda
818......Lucretia Anne b 17 Apr 1979 Auckland
819......Madeline Louise b 25 Jul 1981 Auckland
820......Lyndon Nigel b 12 Jul 1923 Auckland




457 Richard Allan JONES m Sharon POOLEY (b 31 Jan 1962) 19 Sep 1981

Children of Richard and Sharon
821......Kelvin Richard b 17 Feb 1986 Auckland
822......Natalie Kim b 5 Mar 1988 Auckland




458 Murray William MARTIN m Patricia HALL Mar 1985 Nelson now div

Children of Murray and Patricia
823......Samuel William b 22 Nov 1984 Nelson
824......Adele Margaret b 24 Oct 1986 Nelson
825......Bridget Joan b 28 Jul 1988 Nelson




460 Ian Thomas MARTIN partnered with Jennifer WILLIAMS Child of Ian and Jennifer
826......William Thomas MARTIN b 16 Jul 2000 Newcastle NSW Australia




461 Warren John TUCKEY m Lynley SUTTON (b 20 Jul 1951 Gore) 19 Aug 1972

Children of Warren and Lynley
827......Benjamin John b 24 May 1979 Invercargill
828......Jade Emily b 3 Dec 1981 Invercargill




462 Susan Marie TUCKEY m Graham SMITH (b 21 Dec 1950 Invercargill) 4 Dec 1971

Children of Graham and Susan
829......Kiley John b 6 Jun 1972 Winton
830......Kirsten Marie b 8 Dec 1973 Winton




F1 Arden Douglas Aneus DOUBLE m (a) Sylvia Marion WAKEFIELD (b 13 Jul 1947) 1967 (b) Eileen Mary KELLING 1984

Children of Arden and Sylvia
F6......Cherie Lynn b 18 Oct 1967 m Mr FRENCH
F7......Michelle Lee b 26 Dec 1968

Child of Arden and Eileen
F8......Siobhana b 12 Feb 1986




473 Nanette DOUBLE m Terry John DENNIS (b 1951)

Children of Terry and Nanette
831......Karl John b 3 Dec 1971
832......Jacqueline b 1977




477 Pamela DOUBLE m Graham BOUZAID (b 1947 Wellington) 1976

Children of Graham and Pamela
477b......Adam Gene b 1989 Sydney
477c......Morgan Colin b 1991 Sydney




486 Gerald Alan O'ROURKE m Fay Elizabeth DAVIS (b 27 Feb 1947 Timaru) 7 Sep 1968

Children of Gerald and Fay
833......Sonya Elizabeth b 18 Feb 1970 Temuka
834......Shane Andrew b 18 Mar 1972 Timaru




488 Nevin Barry O'ROURKE m Lesley Frances IRVING 3 Jul 1973

Children of Nevin and Lesley
835......Ryan Barry b 27 Jan 1974 Timaru
836......Tracey Ann 23 Nov 1976 Timaru




489 Lance Thomas O'ROURKE m Karen Elizabeth MARTIN 17 Feb 1973

Children of Lance and Karen
837......Stephanie Lee b 1974 Timaru
838......Abby Louise b 1976 Timaru




490 Kerry Grant O'ROURKE m Lana Marina ROSS 20 Sep 1974

Children of Kerry and Lana
839......Vanessa Lee b 1973 Timaru
840......Jasmine Sheree b 1976 Timaru




491 Debra Lynn O'ROURKE m Peter WYLLIE 23 Mar 1980

Children of Peter and Debra
841......Aaron Joshua b 1975 Timaru
842......Rebecca
843......Luke



GENERATION 11

493 Martyn Grant WEST m Angela Mary Faith (b 1961)

Children of Martyn and Angela
844......Hagen Mosley b 1984
845......Christopher Paul




494 Karen Margaret WEST m John Martin SIMCOX

Child of John and Karen
846......Nicholas Mark




495 Craig GOODWIN m Wendy Carol b Perth, Australia

Children of Craig and Wendy
847......Joanna b abt 1990 Perth, Australia
848......Natalie b abt 1992 Perth, Australia
849......Steven b abt 1995 Perth, Australia




496 Lee-Anne GOODWIN m Martin CARDOSA

Children of Martin and Lee-Anne
850......Jake b abt 1998 Perth Australia
851......Teagan b abt 2000 Perth Australia




499 Shannon WALKER m Jason FORBES

Children of Jason and Shannon
852......Ella b 2000 South Island
853......Sophie Lee b 2002 South Island




500 Tina Marie WALKER m Mark WOOD (b abt 1967 South Island)

Children of Mark and Tina
854......Tiffany Marie b 1988 Timaru
855......Britney May b 1990 Timaru
856......Sophie Jayne b 1994 Timaru




501 Karen Lee WALKER m Andrew Raymond CUNNINGHAM (b 1965 Geraldine)

Child of Andrew and Karen
857......Hannah Noeline b 1993 Hamilton




506 Vanessa Aroha WALKER m (a) Neville Gordon GILES b 15 Aug 1965 Narrogin, WA (b) Geoffrey Philip STONE b 25 Apr 1969 Parramatta, Australia

Children of Neville and Vanessa
858......Caitlin Joy b 18 Dec 1991 Narrogin WA
859......Matthew Gordon b 15 Dec 1993 Narrogin WA
Children of Geoffrey and Vanessa
860......Paul Cameron b 16 Oct 2002 Glengarry Perth
861......Emma Michelle b 11 Oct 2004 Glengarry, Perth




507 Jody-Ann WALKER m Robert Darren WEATHERHEAD (b 1973 Narrogin WA


Children of Robert and Jodi-Ann

862......Brayden Keith b 14 Aug 1992 Narrogin
863......Jaimie-Lee b 26 Aug 1994 Narrogin




509 Tania SMITH m Roy Leslie van LEEUWEN

Children of Roy and Tania
509b......Jacob Paul b 1998 Perth, Western Australia
509c......Kendra Ann b 2008 Christchurch NZ
509d......Regan Leslie b 2008 Christchurch NZ
Note: Kendra and Regan are twins




524 Dean WALFORD m unknown

Child of Dean and unknown
864......Alicia Caitlin b 7 Apr 1989 Wanganui




551 Michael Andrew JOHNSTONE m Christine Marie BEATON (b 12 Oct 1951 Masterton) 3 Jun 1974

Children of Michael and Christine
865......Rebecca b 28 Jan 1977 Wellington
866......Catherine b 8 May 1980 Wellington




553 Peter Raymond JOHNSTONE m Claire LAHORE (b 8 Aug 1956 Auckland) 6 Jun 1977 (div)

Children of Peter and Clair
867......Wayne Dennis b 28 Oct 1976 Lower Hutt
868......Lisa Marie b 25 May 1979 Lower Hutt




554 Marie Antoinette JOHNSTONE m Ricky CARR (b 5 Sep 1959 Auckland) 3 Nov 1979 (div)

Children of Ricky and Marie
869......Dianna Marie b 25 Mar 1980 Lower Hutt
870......Natasha Ann b 5 Mar 1982 Lower Hutt
871......Andrew Reece b 19 Dec 1987 Lower Hutt
872......Jordan Alexander b 21 May 1990 Lower Hutt




555 Annette Margaret JOHNSTONE m Colin GEAR (b 13 Oct 1956 Lower Hutt) 17 Mar 1988

Children of Colin and Annette
873......Michelle b 24 Nov 1988
874......James Alexander b 15 May 1991




556 Russel James CHALMERS m (a) Vivienne BAUGHEN Jul 1970 (div) (b) Glenda Christine PHIPPS 28 Apr 1986 (div)

Children of Russel and Vivienne
875......Craig Regnault b Jul 1971 Wellington

Children of Russel and Glenda
876......Jodi Stephen b 26 Jun 1979 Wellington




557 Stephen John CHALMERS m Jennifer Kate O'MORE 24 Nov 1979

Children of Stephen and Kate
877......Aaron Stephen b 9 Mar 1981 Wellington
878......Sharne Nicol b 3 Apr 1983 Wellington
879......Blair Jared b 2 Oct 1986 Wellington




560 Deborah Ann JENSEN m Gareth CRYER 13 Jun 1995 (div)

Child of Gareth and Deborah
880......Alec Jens Rath b 30 Jul 1999 Palmerston North




562 Malcolm Bruce JENSEN m Linda UTTON (b 3 Sep 1772 Cambridge) 17 Mar 2001

881......Caleb Owen b 24 Sep 1999 Fielding
882......Sarah Dianna b 2 Dec 2001 Palmerston North




563......Tasha Mary PALMER m Timothy Malcolm HILL 18 Jul 1992
Children of Timothy and Tasha
883......Jessica Charlene b 18 Dec 1992 Fielding
884......Sam Malcolm James b 14 Sep 1994 Fielding
885......Daniel Stephen b 18 Oct 1998 Fielding




564......Mandy Eve PALMER (a) with partner Gregory JAGGARD (b) with partner Kevin WESTWOOD

Child of Mandy and Gregory
886......Ashleigh Nadia PALMER b 28 May 1994 Palmerston North

Children of Kevin and Mandy
887......Danyon Zachary b 10 Apr 1996 Fielding
888......Kaleb Bailey b 4 Feb 1998 Feilding




565......Bruce Murray GRAY m Karen LELIEVRE

Child of Bruce and Karen
889......Ross Lelievre b 18 Aug 1892




566......Janice Lynette GRAY m David BEET (b 16 May 1952

Children of David and Janice
890......Jack b 14 May 1984
891......Henry b 6 Apr 1990
892......Clare Rose b 10 Nov 1992




567......Annette Joy GRAY m Russell Mark CAMPBELL (b 28 Jun 1961) 31 Dec 1992

Child of Russell and Annette
893......Kaytee Isabella b 27 Aug 1993




568......Carol Audrey GRAY m Roly James VICKERS (b 29 Mar 1960) 1 Jun 1985

Child of Roly and Carol
894......Andrew James b 27 Aug 1956




569 Bruce William HILL m Linda (div)

Children of Bruce and Linda
895......Rachel b 1976
896......Mark b 1978




570 Kathryn Shirley HILL m Graeme EDWARDS 1978

Children of Graeme and Kathryn
897......Jason b 1980 Pukekohe
898......Stephen b 1984 Pukekohe




571 Carolyn Gail HILL m Kevin HAWKINS

Children of Kevin and Carolyn
899......Phillip b 1985 Auckland
900......Shane b 1987 Auckland




572 Valerie Frances HILL m Trevor WILKES

Child of Trevor and Valerie
901......John b 1988 Melbourne, Victoria Australia




575 Gordon Maurice ADLAM m Julie Diane COURTIS

Children of Gordon and Julie
902......Isabel Doris b 8 Jun 1998 England
903......Martin Arthur b 1 Jan 2000 England




576 Barry John ADLAM m Mandy ASHFORD

Child of Barry and Mandy
904......Stephen George b 13 Jul 1999




581 Albert John NEKETAI m Mardi RANIPIO 16 Jun 1963

Children of Albert and Mardi
905......Bernadette b 6 Sep 1962 Te Puke
906......Atanere James b 4 Aug 1964 Te Puke
907......Arapita Hira b 21 Sep 1965 Te Puke
908......Raymond Reihana b 12 Feb 1970 Te Puke
909......Witeri Ahomiro b 19 Aug 1977 Tokoroa




582 Petu Tia NEKETAI m Myra Te Mamaeroa TAIATINI (b 12 Jun 1947 Te Puke

Children of Petu and Myra
910......Mareele June b 6 Jun 1968 Te Puke
911......Mildred Ann b 15 Dec 1969 Te Puke
912......Peter Tai b 15 Jun 1971 Te Puke




583 Taikati James NEKETAI m Carol Lynette AUBERTIN (b 13 Feb 1952 Te Puke)

913......Julie Lynn b 25 Sep 1980 Tauranga
914......Hira James b 12 Oct 1982




585 Dawn Maree m unknown

Children of Dawn Maree and unknown
915......Melody
916......Holly
917......Jody
918......Emily
919......Samuel




370 Kathleen Shelley m David

Child of Dawn and David
920......Crystal




590 Maxine Mary PARKER m Wayne KAKA 29 Sep 1988

Children of Wayne and Maxine
921......Logan b 10 Dec 1975 Auckland
922......Te Ra b 1 Apr 1984 Taumaranui




591 Sharon Raylene PARKER m Paul Bruce PRESTON (b 30 Jan 1953 Auckland) 13 Apr 1974

Chldren of Paul and Sharon
923......Jason Anthony b 3 Aug 1974 Otahuhu
924......Adam Gary b 4 Jan 1977 Huntley




592 Debra Leigh PARKER m Ian Leonard WOODFIELD (b 6 Apr 1953) Christchurch) 20 Jan 1984

Child of Ian and Debra
925......Cloe Jean b 10 Aug 1988 Masterton




594 Cyril Graham PARKER m Julie DUFFY (b 9 Feb 1959 Kalgoolie, Western Australia) 17 Nov 1984

Children of Cyril and Julie
926......Kirsten b 9 Dec 1986 Bunbury
927......Chase b 15 Oct 1988 Bunbury




595 Wendy Lynn PARKER m Grant ROSS (b 30 Mar 1953 Hamilton) 18 feb 1978

Children of Grant and Wendy
928......Richard b 21 Aug 1982 Tokaroua
929......Travis b 13 Sep 1984 Tokaroua




596 Connie Leane PARKER m Athol SHARPE (b 8 May 1959 Taumaranui) 21 May 1981

Children of Athol and Connie
930......Dale b 3 Jul 1985 Tokoroa
931......Tyler b 30 Oct 1988 Tokoroa




598 Margaret Joyce PATTERSON m Anthony Thomas TUBB (b 2 Jun 1948 London UK) 6 Mar 1976

Children of Anthony and Margaret
932......Deeana Marie b 8 Sep 1981 Rotorua
933......Kylie Margaret b 29 Sep 1984 Rotorua




599 Diane Mary PATTERSON m Stephen REWETI ( b 23 Apr 1952 Tauranga) 8 May 1984

Children of Stephen and Margaret
934......Eli Maiha b 20 Nov 1982
935......Ella Waimarie b 29 Nov 1986




602 Maureen USSHER m Anthony James COLEMAN (b 11 Nov 1957 Te Awamutu) 22 Jan 1983

Children of Anthony and Maureen
936......Erin Sheree b 23 Oct 1985 Te Kuiti
937......Vaughan Gareth b 11 feb 1987 Te Kuiti




625 Vanessa Jean SMITH m Vaughan Robert COUILLAULT (b 21 May 1971) 19 Feb 2000

Children of Vaughan and Vanessa
625a......Rafe Lloyd Robert b 26 Apr 2003
625b......Riley Jean Marie b 15 Aug 2006




626 Kirsty Louise SMITH m Aaron Peter BARRY (b 2 Nov 1971) 25 Mar 2005

Child of Aaron and Kirsty
626a......Brook Jean b 3 Nov 2006




630 Robert Bruce McMILLAN m Julie Rose AISLABIE (b 11 Nov 1960 Raetihi) 21 Apr 1984

Children of Robert and Julie
938......Jason Alexander b 3 Jun 1986 Rotorua
939......Jessica Rose b 11 Aug 1988 Rotorua




634 Marie Kathleen WAGSTAFFE m Leonard William PENNIALL (b 17 Jul 1954 Tauranga) 6 Sep 1974

Child of Leonard and Marie
940......Rueben b 13 Sep 1981 Tauranga




635 Ian Charles WAGSTAFFE m Maree SMITH (b 6 Jun 1961 Mangakino) 12 Oct 1979

Children of Ian and Marie
941......Amanda Jane b 9 Dec 1979 Te Puke
942......Stacey b 8 Jan 1982 Tauranga
943......Trudy b 31 May 1988 Tauranga




636 Debra Lee WAGSTAFFE m Errol SCHOFIELD (b 24 Apr 1964 Lismore) 22 Oct 1988

Children of Errol and Debra
944......Matthew b 30 Apr 1985
945......Ashlee b 4 Apr 1987




637 living male WAGSTAFFE m living female PRYCE ) 21 Feb 1987

Child of union
946......living female




642 Annette Mary GRINDER m Shane McMURTRIE in Matamata

Children of Shane andAnnette
642a......Karl Shane dob unknown
642b......Chad Derek dob unknown




643 Andrew Philip GRINDER m Gemma

Child of Andrew and Gemma
643a......Emily Clare b1 Mar 2014




646 Peter Colin GRINDER m Leanne ROBINSON (b 20 Sep 1967) 14 Feb 2004 Ponsonby, Auckland

Child of Leanne
646a......Dillon ROBINSON-SMITH b 17 Sep 1992 Auckland

Children of Peter and Leanne
646b......Samuel Peter b 4 Dec 1995 Middlemore Hospital, Auckland
646c......Sophia Leanne Renee b 7 Apr 2000 Middlemore Hospital, Auckland




647 Stephen Robert GRINDER m (a) Megan ROBINSON 8 Apr 1995 (b) Samantha Jean SKELTON

Children of Stephen and Megan
647a......Katlyn Jean b 7 Mar 2004 Auckland Birthing Centre
647b......Hamish Stephen b 4 Apr 2007 Auckland Birthing Centre




363a Toni Ruth GRINDER m Andrew WELCH (b 30 Mar 1960 d 26 Dec 2004 Kowlong, Thailand)

Child of Andrew and Toni
363g......Kylie Ruth b 11 Feb 1979 Auckland




363b Marjorie Anne GRINDER m Lambertus Cornelius Maria VERDONK Sep 1983, Northshore, Auckland

Children of Lambertus and Marjorie
363h......Tania Anne b 20 Dec 1981 Ahuroa
363i......Katrina Josina b 31 Oct 1984
363j......Samuel Lambertus b 6 Jan 1987
363k......Jenny Elizabeth b 30 Mar 1989




363c Janie Elizabeth GRINDER m Andrew Kenneth ELRICK (b abt 26 May 1963) 2nd Feb 1985

Children of Andrew and Janie
363l......Lance Kenneth b 23 Sep 1987
363m......Luke James b 7 Feb 1996




363f Benjamin Charles GRINDER with unknown

Child of Benjamin and unknown
363n......Paris Mikayla GRINDER b 4 Apr 1996




364a Dean Pierre GRINDER m Toni BRYANT (b26 Aug 1968)

Child of Dean and Toni
364d......Alex Ian Arthur b 3 Mar 2007Greymouth hospital, Greymouth




A1 Angela Mary DOUBLE m Ewen Stuart MacLEOD ( b 20 Jan 1966 M osgiel) 13 Oct 1990 Temuka

Children of Ewen and Angela
A2......Ben Ewen b 28 Dec 1991 Ashburton
A3......Alana Reita b 3 Aug 1993 Timaru
A4......Scott John b 13 Oct 1995 Timaru




A5 Tracey Ann DOUBLE m Richard EVANS (b 25 Feb 1965) 16 Mar 1988 Temuka

Children of Richard and Tracey
A6......Lisa Josephine b 28 May 1989 Timaru
A7......Nicole Jade b 12 Feb 1991 Timaru
A8......Callum James Thomas b 19 Oct 1995




A9 Wendy Maree DOUBLE m Graeme Noel LYNE (b 23 Jan 1963) 20 Jan 1990

Children of Graeme and Wendy
A10......Jared Noel b 15 Jun 1991 Timaru
A11......Rhiarna Maree b 30 Sep 1996




A12 Roger DOUBLE with un-named partners

Children of Roger
A13......Miriana Emma DOUBLE-KELLY b 8 Aug 2008
A14......Manaia Angela KERR-DOUBLE b 15 Jul 2010




667 Grant James McINNES m Rachel Marie ANDERSON

Children of Grant and Rachel
947......Aaron Christopher
948......Amy Megan




668 Campbell John Benbow McINNES m Carolyn Ann EVANS

Children of Campbell and Carolyn
949......Benjamin Campbell Benbow
950......Elizabeth Valerie




670 Kathleen Victoria McINNES m Edward James PRIEST 12 Mar 2005

Children of Edward and Kathleen
950a......Ethan Lucas b 2003
950b......Liam James b 2005




671 Anthony Mark Lawrence O'CONNELL m Andrea Jane SAUNDERCOCK (b 5 Dec 1972)

Children of Anthony and Andrea
951......Gabriel Paul b 8 Feb 2005
952......Kian Lawrence b 15 Feb 2007
952a....Declan William b 22 Oct 2009




673 James Hamilton Caldwell O'CONNELL m Veronica McLEOD (b 17 Jun 1967)

Children of James and Veronica
953......William b 7 Oct 1991
954......Claire b 15 Nov 1994
955......David b 11 Jun 1997 957......Luke b 23 Sep 2000




674 Stacey Ellen O'CONNELL m Mark PALMER (b 26 Dec 1966)

Child of Mark and Stacey
958......Lewis b 25 Jul 2004




675 Mark Philip O'CONNELL partnered with Rachael Evelyn RUA (b 16 Jan 1975

Children of Mark and Rachael
959......Jasmine RUA-O'CONNELL b 3 Nov 2001
960......Ari RUA-O'CONNELL b 31 Dec 2005




676 Victoria Jane O'CONNELL with ex-partner Damien Francis LUKE

Children of Damien and Victoria
961......Nyikita Kaya O'CONNELL-LUKE b 7 Oct 1996
962......Tahupotiki O'CONNELL-LUKE b 10 Jan 2003




691 Duane Cameron ROBERTS m Felicity COUGHLAN

Child of Duane and Felicity
963......Noah Thomas b 8 Oct 2004




692 Craig SHILLITO m Sharon HOOD b 19 Jul 1975

Children of Craig and Sharon
964......Marcus b 28 Nov 1998
965......Isabella b 28 Oct 2002




693 Deborah SHILLITO m Nicholas REID (b 17 Aug 1958)

Children of Nicholas and Debbie
966......Giles b 14 Mar 1991
967......Oliver b 8 Oct 2004




694 Margaret Joan ARMSTRONG m Neil BRAIN (b 24 Sep 1950)

Children of Neil and Margaret
968......Nicholas John Darcqy b 24 Sep 1982
969......Matthew Alexander b 17 Mar 1985




695 Janice Margaret EVANS m Allan Peterson Peter ALEXANDER (b 17 Feb 1953)

Children of Allan and Janice
970......Shawn Allan b 6 Apr 1977
971......Karen June b 26 June 1980
972......Lisa Janice b 19 Sep 1983




696 Barbara Frances EVANS m David WILLIAMS

Children of David and Barbara
973......Kerri Ann b 27 Aug 1980
974......Jodie Marie b 28 Aug 1982
975......Craig Watson dob unknown




699 Peter Alexander EVANS m Rosemary BOAZ

Children of Peter and Rosemary
976......Grant Peter b 31 Jan 1984
977......Hayley Jean b 14 Mar 1982




700 Peter Rex COLVILL m Dianne May TAYLOR (b 12 Jan 1965)

Children of Peter and Dianne
978......Aimee Rose b 16 Nov 1988
979......Hayley Mae b 31 Jan 1991
980......Andrew James Alexander b 22 Jul 1993




701 Jennifer Ann COLVILL m Stephen John BISSET (b 14 Jan 1950)

Children of Stephen and Jennifer
981......Rachel Anne b 11 Apr 1984
982......David Michael b 19 Aug 1985




703 John Graeme COLVILL m Clare Yvonne PONSONBY (b 31 Aug 1969)

Children of John and Clare
983......Bridget Eliza b 6 Jun 1997
984......Kate Olivia b 20 Sep 2000




706 Angela Jan HAMILTON m Bart VANDERKWAST (b 25 Feb 1968)

Children of Bart and Angela
985......Aya Rae Marie b 29 Aug 2001
986......Romy Jane Nell b 12 Nov 2004




707 Rachel Ann HAMILTON m Julius Brian ORPIN

Child of Julius and Rachel
987......Hugo Lloyd b 22 Oct 2005




708 Sonya Michelle HAMILTON m Bryan James EVANS

Child of Bryan and Sonya
988......Charlie Lloyd b 11 Jan 2006




709 Lisa Marie PERRY partnered with Daryl WHITE

Children of Daryl and Lisa
989......Kobe Gordon b 26 Aug 2003
990......Coen Alexandra b 9 Jan 2006




710 Raymond Shaun PERRY partnered with Kathryn BROOKES

Children of Raymond and Kathryn
991......Darryn Raymond John b 30 May 1993
992......Chloe Elizabeth Carole b 17 Nov 1999




711 Lisa Marie SCULLY with Grant Ross WOOLHOUSE (ex partner)

Child of Grant and Lisa
993......Kyla SCULLY b 18 Jan 2004




712 Karen Julie SCULLY m (a) John McLIWRICK (b) Glen BLACK (b 17 Aug 1965)

Children of John and Karen
994......Matthew b 4 Jun 1991
995......Jared b 27 Jan 1995




714 Simon James TERRY m Lyndall Marie CURRIE

Children of Simon and Lyndall
996......Caden James b 21 Feb 2006




715 Michelle Louise TERRY with partner Mark Jason PRICE

Child of Mark and Michelle
996a......Cooper James b 4 Sep 2007




719 Melissa Eileen PARFITT m Blair Wiramu TAMIHANA (b 10 Jul 1975)

Child of Blair and Melissa
997......Connor b 15 Jun 2007




729 Carol DEAN m Emmet WILLIAMSON (b 8 Jul 1975)

Children of Emmet and Carol
998......Dean b 28 Sep 2001
999......Amy b 25 Feb 2004
1000....Hannah b 8 May 2007




744 Regan PRATTLEY m Kim

Children of Kim and Regan
1001......Blake b 29 May 2003 (twin)
1002......Jaydon b 29 May 2003 (twin)




746 Mark McCULLY m Jasmine HORRELL b 15 Jun 1978

Child of Mark and Jasmine
1003......Charles b 28 March 2007




750 Keith Alexander DEANS m Cheryl BUCKINGHAM (b 1969)

Children of Keith and Cheryl
1004......Paula b 1990
1005......Alan b 1993




753 Stephen Douglas HAAR m Sarah CLARK (b 1981)

Children of Stephen and Sarah
1006......Andrew b 2006 (twin)
1007......Serena b 2006 (twin)
1008......Samantha b 1997
1009......Matthew b 1999
1010....Jessica b 2001




755 Maree Helen HAAR m Craig SHARP (b 1975)

Children of Craig and Maree
1011......Erica b 2003
1012......Nathan b 2005
1013......Brooke b 2007




774 Kirsten Lee GREEP with Richard FATA

Child of Richard and Kirsten
1014......Lachlan Lisati Harvey GREEP b 4 Sep 2003




776 Meredith Kim GREEP with Scott Raymond John GIBBS (b 24 Oct 1974)

Child of Scott and Meredith
1015......Brooke Lydia Joyce b 31 Mar 2001




777 Dwayne Michael GREEP now partnered with Samantha PANTIZ

Child of Dwayne and Samantha
777a......Zane Michael b 10 Feb 2007 Australia




778 Nicole GREEP with Kevin John FRASER (b 6 June 1970)

Children of Kevin and Nicole
1016......Codie John b 12 Sep 1997
1017......Jakob Clifford b 22 Sep 2001




779 Peter David TAUNTON partnered with (a) Dierdre Lynne COOPER 3 Jul 1978 Registry Office, Napier (b) m Diane Jane OVERTON (b 4 Dec 1958 Waipawa) 21 Dec 1991 All Saints Church Taradale

Note: Dierdre, who was a clerk, was the daughter of Raymond Neville COOPER and Pearl Ada GRAY and Jane was the daughter of Noel Desmond Keith OVERTON and Joycelyn Margaret CLARKSON and was a receptionist

Children of Peter and Dierdre
1018......Andrew Barry b 21 Dec 1981 Napier m Sharon KIRKLAND 15 Mar 2011 Rarotongan Beach Resort
Andrew was a banking office manager having been an auto-upholsterer previously and Sharon was the daughter of Chris KIRKLAND
1019......Maria Elizabeth b 19 Jul 1983 Napier

Child of Peter and Diane
1020......Katie Jane OVERTON-RAILL b 15 Jul 1989 Napier
Note: Katie is also known as Katie Jane TAUNTON and was a step child of Peter




780 Suzanne Beverley TAUNTON m Allan James LONDON (b 19 Jan 1963 Surrey, England) 30 Oct 1992 Te Mata Peak Restaurant, Havelock North

Note: Allan was the son of Brian LONDON and Jane BURTON and was an air traffic controller. Suzy was an aviation securit senior sergeant.

Children of Allan and Suzy
1021......Kyle Ryan b 10 Sep 1993 Arohina Maternity HospitalNapier
1022......Ryan Mitchell n 31 Oct 1996 Auckland




781 Yvonne Helen TAUNTON m Denny Peter LEPELAARS (b 23 May 1958 Levin NZ) 10 Jan 1981 Napier

Note: Denny was the son of Henricus Wilhelmus LEPELAARS and Adienne Cornelia Maria Theobald KOOLEN and was a painter and paperhanger

Children of Denny and Yvonne
1023......Ross Harry b 6 Dec 1983 Napier
1024......Neil Tony b 30 Jun 1986 Napier
1025......Laura Alyce b 18 May 1989 Napier




782 Patricia Sandra TAUNTON m Stephen (Steve) SIMMERS (b 11 Mar 1958 Napier) 15 Jun 1985 Puketapu Church, Napier

Note: Steve was the son of Donald Alexander SIMMERS and Joan Barbara GUNNSteve was a carpenter and Trish was a leadlighter

Children of Steve and Trish
1026......Stacey Raynor b 27 Dec 1985 Napier
1027......Jacob Ryan b 6 Jan 1989 Napier




783 Kevin John THOMPSON m Fiona Claire Louise PRICE (b 21 Nov 1985 Auckland) Chapel of Faith, Glen Eden, Auckland

Children of Kevin and Fiona
1028......Hayley Elizabeth b 27 Jul 1989 Auckland
1029......Frazer James b 17 Jun 1991 Auckland
1030......Conor Thomas b 12 Jan 1997 Auckland
1031......Abbey Grace b 11 May 1998 Auckland




784 Warren Roy THOMPSON m Jane Desiree PEEBLES (b 31 Aug 1968 Eltham) Henderson Catholic Church, Auckland

Children of Warren and Jane
1032......Sean Anthony b 4 Sep 1993 Auckland
1033......Daniel Roy b 14 Aug 1995
1034......Andrew Angus b 20 Jun 2000 Wanganui




786 Paul David THOMPSON m Lydia Mavis NEWTH (b 19 Oct 1955)

Children of Paul and Lydia
1035......Amber Rose b 13 Aug 1995
1036......Jadenia Abigail b 10 Feb 1998




788 Tracy Marie THOMPSON partnered with Calvin Peter BAYS (b 10 Oct 1965 Auckland)

Children of Calvin and Tracy
1037......Troy James b 3 Mar 1994 Auckland
1038......Sarah Emma b 3 Mar 1994 Auckland
1039......Joshua Mark b 18 Jan 1997 Auckland
1040......Catlin June b 8 Dec 2000 Auckland




789 Michael Victor THOMPSON m Jeana

Child of Michael and Jeana
1041......Cheyenne Leah Jeana b 11 Jul 2001




790 Joanne Lillian PROUT m Peter James HAROLD (b 17 Feb 1963) 28 Mar 1987 St Mary's New Plymouth

Children of Peter and Joanne
1042......Matthew James b 28 Jul 1990
1043......Christopher Thomas b 6 Oct 1992 New Plymouth
1044......Jayden William b 3 Dec 1996




792 Vicky Maree PROUT m Mark Andrew GILCHRIST 23 Jul 2005 Wilton House, Wellington

Child of Mark and Vicki
1045......Jacoba Trinity b 12 Sep 1999 New Plymouth
1045a....Camden (male) b 7 Jul 2006




793 Andrew Thomas PROUT m Belinda Marlene Robin DAVIS 27 Jun 2003 Te Awamutu

Child of Andrew and Belinda
1046......Jessica Raewyn Olivia b 15 Jun 1992 New Plymouth




808 Kathryn Jane ANDERSON m Phillip Peter STRONG 1966

Children of Phillip and Kathryn
1047......Jackson Levi b 28 Sep 1998
1048......Grace Emily b 17 Jul 2000




810 Christopher James (Chris) HENDRY m Katherine GRIGG (5 Dec 1956)

Child of Chris and Kathy
1049......Jessie-Anne b 25 Jun 1992




811 Paul Allan HENDRY m Michelle Eva SCHADE (b 6 Jun 1974) 15 Sep 2001 Auckland

Children of Paul and Michelle
1050....Devin Lucas b 12 Apr 2001
1051....Cole Billy stillborn 15 Nov 2003
1052....Ashdin Leonard b 6 Jan 2005




812 Donna Leah HENDRY m Gregory Keith LAWFORD (b 3 Apr 1967) 25 Feb 1995

Children of Greg and Donna
1053......Rhiannon Leah b 9 Oct 2000 Auckland
1054......Jorja Ann b 19 Oct 2003 Auckland




814 Melissa Dawn JONES m Robert Hector BURNETT (b 7 Jan 1966 Taranaki) 25 Mar 1995 Auckland

Children of Robert and Melissa
1055......Brydon Mark Robert b 10 Aug 1998 Auckland
1056......Oliver Jack b 3 Jun 2000 Auckland
1057......James Bryan b 3 Jun 2000 Auckland




816 Melanie Kathryn JONES m Dion Shane PARKER (b 19 Apr 1976 Singapore) 6 Nov 2005
Child of Dion and Melanie
1058......Nelson Jay b 17 Apr 2007 Rotorua




817 Steven Michael JONES m Rebecka Kelly WILD (b 30 Nov 1976 Auckland) 17 Nov 2001 Auckland

Children of Steven and Rebecka
1059......Jarrod Owen BIDOIS b 10 Sep 1998
1059a....Nathan Alex b 31 May 2002 Auckland
1060......Daniel Steven b 16 Nov 2003 Auckland




818 Lucretia Anne SHARMA m Anthony John KEMP (Tony) (b 2 Feb 1976 Auckland) 7 Apr 2001 Auckland

Child of Tony and Lucretia
1061......Paige Alice b 27 Jan 2007 Auckland




819 Madeline Louise SHARMA m Anatolie Ivanovich GASAN (b 6 Jun 1978 Moldova) 30 May 2003 Auckland

Child of Anatolie and Madaline
1062......Isabella Mia Anatolievna b 3 Dec 2006 Auckland




829 Kiley John SMITH m Emily TOXWARD (b 15 Feb 1978 Hastings) 28 Apr 2007 Gold Coast, Australia

Child of Kiley and Emily
1063......Madison Toxward b 27 Mar 2008 Gold Coast, Australia
1064......Hunter Toxward b 17 Dec 2009 Gold Coast, Australia
1065......Oliver Toxward b 14 Sep 2011 Gold Coast, Australia




830 Kirsten Marie SMITH partnered with (a) Philip James HAMILTON (b 7 Oct 1965 Dunedin) (b) Peter John KANE (b 18 Sep 1968 Winton)

Children of Philip and Kirsten
1066......Adam James HAMILTON b 4 Aug 1999 Christchurch
1067......Luke Philip HAMILTON b 17 May 2001 Invercargill

Child of Peter and Kirsten
1068......Kate Nancy Marie KANE b 8 May 2008 Invercargill




833 Sonya Elizabeth O'ROURKE m Mark Jeffrey IGGO (b 26 Oct 1968) 20 Mar 1993

Children of Mark and Sonya
1069......Hayden Mark b 22 Nov 1995 Timaru
1070......Kieran Scott b 5 Jun 1998 Timaru



GENERATION 12

1023 Ross Harry LEPELAARS (a) with partner Kylie PAVIOUR (b) m Kristi Anne Margaret LAMBERT 10 May 2012 Te Awa Estate 2375 SH 50, Roys Hill, Hastings.

Note: Ross was a painter

Child of Ross and Kylie
1071......Rylan Robert-Karl PAVIOUR b 4 Aug 2008 Hastings

Child of Ross and Kristi
1072......Beau Alexander James b 13 Apr 2010




363g Kylie Ruth WELCH with (a) Mark LONERGAN m (b) David HOUNSELL (b 9 Sep 1978) 19 Mar 2005 Whenuapai)

Child of Mark and Kylie
1073......Sariah Emily Ruth WELCH b 22 Nov 2006

Child of David and Kylie
1074......Olivia May b 4 Dec 2004




363h Tania Anne GRINDER with Benjamin TORKINGTON

Children of Benjamin and Tania
1075......Malakhai Benjamin VERDONK b 23 Mar 2000
1076.......Bianca Charlie Ann VERDONK b 21 Feb 2004




363j Samuel Lambertus VERDONK with Ambah (?)

Child of Samuel and Ambah
1067......Troy Samuel b 20 Dec 2005




Many thanks to 313 Carlma Skinner, Bev Crabb, 774 Kirsti and 778 Nicole Greep, Murray Double, Joanne Warby, Sandra Cardwell, Olwyn Whitehouse, Jennifer Beattie, 378 Beverly McInnes , 339 Robyn Morgan, Annette Campbell, Leon Roberts, 506 Vanessa Stone, 281 Bernie Walker 288 Malcolm Walker, 251 John Robertson, 779 Peter Taunton 214 Pam McMillan , 383 John O'Connell, 462 Susan Smith, 451 Jill Anderson, 395 Louise Tresch, 454 Wendy Jones, 194g Joy Cummock, 414 Jeanenne Terry 368 Glenys Osborn, 793 Andrew and Belinda Prout, F7 Cherie Lynn French, Jeni Simpson, 249 Cathy Vaughan, Kerin Hague, 671Tony O'Connell , 666a Angela McLeod, 509 Tania Leeuwen , 351 Edith Ethelwyn MacGibbon, 364 Lynette Lee and Helen Kerr



and Kirsti

and John

and Nicole

and Annette

and Pam

and Peter

and Jeanenne



© Richard Green 2009